History for 2018 Feb 22nd to Feb 24th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships 2018 Results - Mountain West Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Record Timing MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque NM - 2/22/2018 to 2/24/2018
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson SR San Diego St 7.21 7.25Q 2
2 Jerayah Davis JR Wyoming 7.40 7.27Q 3
3 Drea Austin SR UNLV 7.47 7.39Q 1 7.389
4 Kaysha Love SO UNLV 7.51 7.38q 3
5 Destiny Smith-Barnett JR UNLV 7.39q 3 7.384
6 MaryBeth Sant JR Colorado St. 7.47 7.54q 1
7 Jessica Ozoude FR Colorado St. 7.52 7.56q 2
8 Lettia Wilson SR Colorado St. 7.67 7.59q 3
9 Callista Fletcher FR San Diego St 7.66 7.65 1
10 Alyssa Gridiron FR UNLV 7.74 7.66 2 7.653
11 Cecily Edwards FR Fresno State 7.64 7.66 3 7.658
12 Jordan Edmonds JR Wyoming 7.64 7.67 1
13 Melinda Ferenczi FR Nevada 7.67 7.72 2
14 Erynn Caldwell SR New Mexico 7.88 7.81 1
15 Andira Ferguson SO Fresno State 7.79 7.93 3
16 Je'Neal Ainsworth JR San Diego St 8.30 8.24 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Henderson SR San Diego St 7.25 7.20 10
2 Jerayah Davis JR Wyoming 7.27 7.35 8
3 Destiny Smith-Barnett JR UNLV 7.39 7.41 6
4 Kaysha Love SO UNLV 7.38 7.42 5
5 Drea Austin SR UNLV 7.39 7.46 4
6 MaryBeth Sant JR Colorado St. 7.54 7.50 3
7 Jessica Ozoude FR Colorado St. 7.56 7.60 2
8 Lettia Wilson SR Colorado St. 7.59 7.62 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson SR San Diego St 23.23 23.07q 2
2 Drea Austin SR UNLV 23.98 23.71q 1
3 Kaysha Love SO UNLV 24.03 23.98q 3
4 Jessica Ozoude FR Colorado St. 24.22q 3
5 Njeri Omawahleh SR Fresno State 24.19 24.29q 2
6 Nailah Harris-Murillo SR Fresno State 24.95 24.30q 4
7 Lisa-Anne Barrow JR San Diego St 24.40 24.35q 1
8 Melinda Ferenczi FR Nevada 24.46 24.41q 4
9 Callista Fletcher FR San Diego St 25.04 24.46 2
10 MaryBeth Sant JR Colorado St. 24.88 24.59 1
11 Aubrey Ridgeway FR Air Force 24.73 24.78 2
12 Cecily Edwards FR Fresno State 25.32 25.09 1
13 Lakin Hatcher JR San Diego St 25.02 25.22 3
14 Erynn Caldwell SR New Mexico 26.11 25.92 4
-- Jalyn Harris FR San Diego St 24.56 DQ 3 lane violation curve
-- Jordan Edmonds JR Wyoming 24.02 DQ 4 lane violation curve
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Henderson SR San Diego St 23.07 22.87 2 10
2 Kaysha Love SO UNLV 23.98 23.96 1 8
3 Njeri Omawahleh SR Fresno State 24.29 24.01 2 6
4 Lisa-Anne Barrow JR San Diego St 24.35 24.06 2 5
5 Drea Austin SR UNLV 23.71 24.21 2 4
6 Jessica Ozoude FR Colorado St. 24.22 24.33 1 3
7 Melinda Ferenczi FR Nevada 24.41 24.67 1 2
8 Nailah Harris-Murillo SR Fresno State 24.30 24.73 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Najia Hudspeth SR UNLV 54.68 54.51q 1
2 Nailah Harris-Murillo SR Fresno State 55.41 54.76q 3
25.639 (25.639) 54.753 (29.115)
3 Njeri Omawahleh SR Fresno State 55.06 55.30q 4
26.226 (26.226) 55.300 (29.075)
4 Chelsea Walker FR Boise State 56.21 55.53q 4
26.188 (26.188) 55.523 (29.335)
5 Jalyn Harris FR San Diego St 56.20 55.55q 2
25.651 (25.651) 55.544 (29.894)
6 Jasmine Chesson FR Colorado St. 55.98 55.68q 1
7 Karoline Sauer SO Nevada 55.92 55.87q 5
26.124 (26.124) 55.870 (29.747)
8 Nylia Hudspeth SR UNLV 56.06q 5
26.520 (26.520) 56.052 (29.532)
9 Megan Irvine SO Air Force 56.46 56.48 5
25.785 (25.785) 56.471 (30.686)
10 Kasia Lawrynowicz SO Utah State 56.60 56.81 1
11 Michelle Gould SO Colorado St. 58.21 57.19 5
26.486 (26.486) 57.184 (30.698)
12 Melina Harris SR Wyoming 57.16 57.30 4
26.453 (26.453) 57.295 (30.842)
13 Melanie Muncy SO Utah State 57.49 57.36 3
26.734 (26.734) 57.357 (30.624)
14 Lakin Hatcher JR San Diego St 57.05 57.51 2
26.530 (26.530) 57.509 (30.980)
15 Lovenie Dantes FR San Jose St. 57.59 57.52 5
26.690 (26.690) 57.517 (30.827)
16 Annemarie Carlson FR Colorado St. 57.76 57.54 1
17 Kelsey Owens SO Air Force 58.15 57.72 3
26.886 (26.886) 57.715 (30.829)
18 Jensen Mosman JR Utah State 59.89 58.40 2
27.113 (27.113) 58.394 (31.281)
19 Aryn Maxwell JR Air Force 58.64 58.60 1
20 Jasmine Young SR San Diego St 60.40 58.86 4
27.143 (27.143) 58.853 (31.710)
21 Yamilet Biggers SO UNLV 57.98 59.36 4
27.353 (27.353) 59.360 (32.008)
22 Elisabetta Mackin FR New Mexico 60.61 61.90 3
27.590 (27.590) 1:01.893 (34.303)
-- Kimberley Efonye SR Fresno State 56.43 DQ 3 out of lane on curve
25.920 (25.920) 56.296 (30.377)
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Najia Hudspeth SR UNLV 54.51 54.07 2 10
24.960 (24.960) 54.070 (29.110)
2 Jalyn Harris FR San Diego St 55.55 54.75 2 8
25.135 (25.135) 54.745 (29.611)
3 Njeri Omawahleh SR Fresno State 55.30 55.15 1 6
25.321 (25.321) 55.146 (29.825)
4 Jasmine Chesson FR Colorado St. 55.68 55.32 1 5
25.758 (25.758) 55.313 (29.555)
5 Nylia Hudspeth SR UNLV 56.06 55.97 1 4
26.154 (26.154) 55.961 (29.808)
6 Chelsea Walker FR Boise State 55.53 57.18 1 3
25.462 (25.462) 57.171 (31.710)
7 Karoline Sauer SO Nevada 55.87 57.44 2 2
26.038 (26.038) 57.436 (31.399)
8 Nailah Harris-Murillo SR Fresno State 54.76 65.58 2 1
25.211 (25.211) 1:05.575 (40.365)
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sadi Henderson SR Boise State 2:05.59 2:04.60Q 1
29.841 (29.841) 1:00.790 (30.950) 1:32.364 (31.575) 2:04.591 (32.227)
2 Amy Pfaff SR Boise State 2:09.65 2:11.13Q 2
32.753 (32.753) 1:05.173 (32.420) 1:37.226 (32.054) 2:11.129 (33.903)
3 Avi' Tal Perteete FR UNLV 2:07.12 2:12.37Q 3
31.842 (31.842) 1:05.333 (33.491) 1:38.793 (33.460) 2:12.363 (33.570)
4 Roxy Trotter JR Colorado St. 2:11.51 2:12.63Q 3
32.109 (32.109) 1:05.704 (33.595) 1:39.238 (33.535) 2:12.624 (33.386)
5 Kerry White SR Wyoming 2:12.30 2:12.86Q 1
32.743 (32.743) 1:08.018 (35.275) 1:41.707 (33.690) 2:12.858 (31.152)
6 Elli Eastmond SO Utah State 2:13.35 2:14.06Q 2
32.964 (32.964) 1:06.326 (33.362) 1:40.318 (33.992) 2:14.058 (33.740)
7 Kristie Schoffield FR Boise State 2:13.09q 3
32.882 (32.882) 1:05.990 (33.108) 1:40.237 (34.247) 2:13.085 (32.849)
8 Steffi Jones FR New Mexico 2:13.02 2:13.73q 3
32.302 (32.302) 1:05.934 (33.633) 1:39.731 (33.797) 2:13.722 (33.992)
9 Elisa Rovere FR UNLV 2:11.79 2:13.75 1
32.683 (32.683) 1:08.408 (35.725) 1:42.043 (33.635) 2:13.747 (31.704)
10 Emily Person JR Wyoming 2:13.24 2:14.99 2
32.937 (32.937) 1:06.109 (33.173) 1:40.116 (34.007) 2:14.982 (34.866)
11 Spencer Moore SR UNLV 2:15.05 2
32.895 (32.895) 1:06.629 (33.734) 1:40.227 (33.599) 2:15.049 (34.822)
12 Solana Quistorff JR Wyoming 2:17.85 2:16.06 1
33.178 (33.178) 1:08.116 (34.939) 1:41.834 (33.719) 2:16.053 (34.220)
13 Morgan Diefendorf SO Boise State 2:16.40 2:17.13 3
32.035 (32.035) 1:05.590 (33.555) 1:39.724 (34.135) 2:17.127 (37.404)
14 Kari Taylor FR Boise State 2:19.78 2:18.16 1
32.986 (32.986) 1:08.328 (35.342) 1:42.175 (33.848) 2:18.153 (35.978)
15 Breann Bate SR Utah State 2:18.33 3
31.928 (31.928) 1:05.559 (33.631) 1:40.168 (34.610) 2:18.330 (38.162)
16 Angela Wilson SO San Diego St 2:19.38 2
33.071 (33.071) 1:07.460 (34.390) 1:43.192 (35.732) 2:19.378 (36.186)
17 Cindy Flores SR San Diego St 2:22.02 2:21.35 3
33.170 (33.170) 1:08.199 (35.030) 1:44.687 (36.488) 2:21.350 (36.664)
18 Mikayla Akers FR San Jose St. 2:22.81 2:22.91 2
33.199 (33.199) 1:08.024 (34.825) 1:45.040 (37.016) 2:22.907 (37.867)
19 Breana Begin JR Fresno State 2:25.34 2:28.06 2
34.134 (34.134) 1:09.902 (35.768) 1:47.902 (38.000) 2:28.053 (40.151)
20 Kaitlin Franklin FR New Mexico 2:28.23 2:28.18 1
33.532 (33.532) 1:09.813 (36.281) 1:48.408 (38.596) 2:28.174 (39.766)
21 MacKenzie Everett JR New Mexico 2:27.28 2:30.29 3
33.312 (33.312) 1:08.327 (35.015) 1:47.466 (39.140) 2:30.289 (42.824)
22 Samantha Dicker SO New Mexico 2:31.12 2:33.54 1
34.781 (34.781) 1:12.014 (37.234) 1:52.073 (40.059) 2:33.534 (41.462)
-- Ellison Grove JR San Diego St 2:10.28 DNF 2
32.734 (32.734)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sadi Henderson SR Boise State 2:04.60 2:03.95 10
29.972 (29.972) 1:02.178 (32.207) 1:33.199 (31.021) 2:03.949 (30.750)
2 Avi' Tal Perteete FR UNLV 2:12.37 2:04.71 8
30.209 (30.209) 1:02.354 (32.145) 1:33.658 (31.305) 2:04.701 (31.043)
3 Amy Pfaff SR Boise State 2:11.13 2:08.90 6
30.483 (30.483) 1:03.283 (32.800) 1:35.623 (32.340) 2:08.893 (33.270)
4 Kerry White SR Wyoming 2:12.86 2:12.19 5
31.023 (31.023) 1:04.300 (33.278) 1:39.092 (34.792) 2:12.186 (33.095)
5 Roxy Trotter JR Colorado St. 2:12.63 2:12.30 4
31.228 (31.228) 1:04.049 (32.821) 1:37.399 (33.350) 2:12.293 (34.895)
6 Kristie Schoffield FR Boise State 2:13.09 2:12.47 3
32.263 (32.263) 1:05.094 (32.832) 1:39.497 (34.403) 2:12.463 (32.966)
7 Elli Eastmond SO Utah State 2:14.06 2:13.03 2
31.963 (31.963) 1:05.299 (33.336) 1:39.823 (34.524) 2:13.028 (33.206)
8 Steffi Jones FR New Mexico 2:13.73 2:14.15 1
32.686 (32.686) 1:05.334 (32.649) 1:40.079 (34.745) 2:14.146 (34.067)
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ednah Kurgat JR New Mexico 4:35.29 4:48.17Q 2
37.992 (37.992) 1:16.259 (38.267) 1:52.543 (36.285) 2:28.693 (36.150)
3:04.616 (35.924) 3:40.311 (35.695) 4:15.598 (35.288) 4:48.162 (32.565)
2 Tylee Newman JR Utah State 4:50.15 5:00.73Q 1
37.180 (37.180) 1:15.550 (38.370) 1:55.290 (39.741) 2:34.913 (39.623)
3:14.490 (39.578) 3:52.697 (38.207) 4:27.158 (34.461) 5:00.730 (33.572)
3 Allie Ostrander SO Boise State 4:49.28Q 2
37.401 (37.401) 1:15.507 (38.107) 1:51.798 (36.291) 2:28.065 (36.267)
3:04.116 (36.051) 3:39.861 (35.746) 4:15.451 (35.590) 4:49.276 (33.825)
4 Kieran Casey JR New Mexico 4:41.91 5:00.95Q 1
37.950 (37.950) 1:16.385 (38.435) 1:55.780 (39.395) 2:35.125 (39.345)
3:14.690 (39.565) 3:52.923 (38.234) 4:27.047 (34.125) 5:00.942 (33.895)
5 Cierra Simmons JR Utah State 4:50.64 4:50.73Q 2
37.192 (37.192) 1:15.709 (38.517) 1:52.077 (36.369) 2:28.413 (36.336)
3:04.379 (35.966) 3:40.080 (35.701) 4:15.761 (35.681) 4:50.725 (34.965)
6 Alondra Negron FR New Mexico 4:40.52 5:01.03Q 1
37.793 (37.793) 1:16.271 (38.479) 1:55.906 (39.635) 2:34.863 (38.957)
3:14.515 (39.653) 3:52.482 (37.967) 4:27.079 (34.597) 5:01.025 (33.946)
7 Alexis Fuller JR Boise State 4:52.27q 2
37.586 (37.586) 1:15.950 (38.365) 1:52.193 (36.244) 2:28.453 (36.260)
3:04.972 (36.520) 3:42.253 (37.281) 4:18.831 (36.578) 4:52.261 (33.431)
8 Dominique Ward SR Colorado St. 4:45.30 4:54.76q 2
38.222 (38.222) 1:16.526 (38.305) 1:52.807 (36.281) 2:29.272 (36.465)
3:05.897 (36.625) 3:42.919 (37.022) 4:19.362 (36.444) 4:54.751 (35.390)
9 Ali Kallner SO Colorado St. 4:53.73 4:54.78q 2
37.755 (37.755) 1:16.056 (38.302) 1:52.427 (36.371) 2:29.103 (36.676)
3:05.797 (36.695) 3:43.261 (37.465) 4:19.647 (36.386) 4:54.776 (35.129)
10 Anna McDonald SR Boise State 4:47.74 5:00.58q 2
37.603 (37.603) 1:15.724 (38.121) 1:51.938 (36.215) 2:28.676 (36.738)
3:05.440 (36.765) 3:44.140 (38.700) 4:22.640 (38.500) 5:00.571 (37.931)
11 Emma Atwell SO Colorado St. 4:58.65 5:00.86 2
38.376 (38.376) 1:16.891 (38.515) 1:53.547 (36.656) 2:30.731 (37.184)
3:08.885 (38.155) 3:47.296 (38.411) 4:25.069 (37.774) 5:00.854 (35.785)
12 Lauren Hamilton SR Wyoming 4:48.47 5:01.06 1 Q adv
37.507 (37.507) 1:16.011 (38.505) 1:55.608 (39.597) 2:35.095 (39.488)
3:14.737 (39.642) 3:52.995 (38.259) 4:27.858 (34.863) 5:01.060 (33.203)
13 Mahala Norris FR Air Force 4:53.92 5:02.76 1
37.659 (37.659) 1:15.806 (38.148) 1:55.437 (39.631) 2:34.925 (39.489)
3:14.532 (39.607) 3:52.847 (38.315) 4:28.764 (35.917) 5:02.758 (33.995)
14 Shanna Burns JR Air Force 4:59.28 5:03.20 1
38.106 (38.106) 1:16.552 (38.446) 1:56.240 (39.689) 2:35.571 (39.331)
3:15.120 (39.549) 3:52.787 (37.668) 4:27.976 (35.190) 5:03.200 (35.224)
15 Alex Buck FR New Mexico 4:58.78 5:04.09 1
37.924 (37.924) 1:16.518 (38.595) 1:56.023 (39.505) 2:35.346 (39.324)
3:14.943 (39.597) 3:53.106 (38.164) 4:28.364 (35.258) 5:04.088 (35.725)
16 Josie Givens SO Utah State 4:55.91 5:05.28 1
37.677 (37.677) 1:16.057 (38.380) 1:55.671 (39.615) 2:35.323 (39.652)
3:14.848 (39.525) 3:53.072 (38.225) 4:28.933 (35.861) 5:05.280 (36.348)
17 Ellie Leather FR Fresno State 4:58.58 5:09.09 2
37.833 (37.833) 1:16.155 (38.322) 1:52.328 (36.174) 2:28.983 (36.655)
3:05.672 (36.690) 3:44.736 (39.065) 4:26.521 (41.785) 5:09.088 (42.567)
18 Shannon Maloney JR Utah State 5:03.20 5:10.15 2
38.088 (38.088) 1:16.440 (38.352) 1:53.155 (36.715) 2:30.944 (37.790)
3:10.217 (39.274) 3:50.810 (40.593) 4:32.059 (41.250) 5:10.142 (38.084)
19 Katherine Burnham SR Air Force 5:03.27 5:10.38 2
38.277 (38.277) 1:16.768 (38.491) 1:53.721 (36.953) 2:31.931 (38.210)
3:11.045 (39.115) 3:50.810 (39.765) 4:31.681 (40.871) 5:10.372 (38.692)
20 Ali Deitsch JR Boise State 5:03.91 5:11.97 1
37.127 (37.127) 1:15.716 (38.590) 1:55.368 (39.652) 2:35.204 (39.836)
3:15.045 (39.842) 3:53.833 (38.788) 4:31.715 (37.883) 5:11.962 (40.247)
21 Emily Demarco SO Boise State 5:12.53 5:12.23 2
38.611 (38.611) 1:17.101 (38.490) 1:54.591 (37.490) 2:33.147 (38.556)
3:12.361 (39.214) 3:52.072 (39.712) 4:31.872 (39.800) 5:12.224 (40.352)
22 Paytin Drollinger FR Utah State 5:05.32 5:21.19 1
37.429 (37.429) 1:16.201 (38.773) 1:56.278 (40.077) 2:36.903 (40.625)
3:17.964 (41.061) 4:00.778 (42.815) 4:44.009 (43.231) 5:21.183 (37.175)
23 Adilene Aldapa JR San Jose St. 5:23.00 1
37.499 (37.499) 1:16.790 (39.292) 1:56.695 (39.905) 2:37.336 (40.642)
3:18.245 (40.910) 4:01.585 (43.340) 4:45.420 (43.836) 5:22.998 (37.578)
24 Elizabeth Reyes FR New Mexico 5:17.29 5:23.57 2
38.976 (38.976) 1:17.325 (38.349) 1:55.388 (38.064) 2:35.110 (39.722)
3:16.150 (41.040) 3:58.894 (42.745) 4:41.770 (42.876) 5:23.566 (41.796)
25 Samantha Shields SO Fresno State 5:21.87 5:34.16 1
38.317 (38.317) 1:17.230 (38.914) 1:57.842 (40.612) 2:39.824 (41.982)
3:23.307 (43.484) 4:08.177 (44.870) 4:52.649 (44.472) 5:34.152 (41.504)
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Fuller JR Boise State 4:52.27 4:45.73 10
37.429 (37.429) 1:15.609 (38.180) 1:53.593 (37.985) 2:32.401 (38.808)
3:07.613 (35.212) 3:41.979 (34.367) 4:15.526 (33.547) 4:45.728 (30.202)
2 Allie Ostrander SO Boise State 4:49.28 4:46.06 8
36.923 (36.923) 1:14.683 (37.760) 1:52.648 (37.965) 2:31.250 (38.602)
3:06.506 (35.256) 3:41.125 (34.620) 4:14.463 (33.338) 4:46.051 (31.589)
3 Ednah Kurgat JR New Mexico 4:48.17 4:46.54 6
36.733 (36.733) 1:14.723 (37.990) 1:52.921 (38.199) 2:31.698 (38.777)
3:06.698 (35.001) 3:41.324 (34.626) 4:14.504 (33.180) 4:46.539 (32.035)
4 Kieran Casey JR New Mexico 5:00.95 4:50.29 5
37.248 (37.248) 1:15.163 (37.915) 1:53.307 (38.144) 2:32.128 (38.822)
3:07.191 (35.063) 3:42.160 (34.970) 4:17.367 (35.207) 4:50.288 (32.922)
5 Cierra Simmons JR Utah State 4:50.73 4:51.47 4
36.454 (36.454) 1:14.438 (37.984) 1:52.764 (38.327) 2:31.552 (38.788)
3:07.009 (35.458) 3:41.664 (34.655) 4:16.516 (34.852) 4:51.468 (34.952)
6 Tylee Newman JR Utah State 5:00.73 4:51.58 3
36.599 (36.599) 1:14.443 (37.844) 1:52.546 (38.104) 2:31.367 (38.821)
3:06.817 (35.450) 3:42.048 (35.232) 4:17.919 (35.871) 4:51.579 (33.660)
7 Ali Kallner SO Colorado St. 4:54.78 4:52.55 2
37.183 (37.183) 1:14.946 (37.763) 1:53.019 (38.074) 2:31.667 (38.648)
3:07.368 (35.702) 3:42.422 (35.054) 4:17.671 (35.250) 4:52.543 (34.873)
8 Alondra Negron FR New Mexico 5:01.03 4:54.31 1
37.267 (37.267) 1:14.900 (37.634) 1:53.402 (38.502) 2:32.080 (38.679)
3:07.479 (35.400) 3:42.001 (34.522) 4:17.940 (35.940) 4:54.303 (36.363)
9 Dominique Ward SR Colorado St. 4:54.76 4:55.08
37.601 (37.601) 1:15.417 (37.816) 1:53.094 (37.678) 2:31.902 (38.808)
3:07.413 (35.511) 3:42.288 (34.876) 4:18.338 (36.050) 4:55.079 (36.741)
10 Lauren Hamilton SR Wyoming 5:01.06 4:56.06
37.496 (37.496) 1:15.252 (37.756) 1:53.270 (38.019) 2:32.256 (38.986)
3:07.799 (35.544) 3:42.825 (35.026) 4:19.248 (36.424) 4:56.052 (36.804)
11 Anna McDonald SR Boise State 5:00.58 4:59.94
37.743 (37.743) 1:15.437 (37.695) 1:53.713 (38.277) 2:32.576 (38.863)
3:08.213 (35.637) 3:43.813 (35.600) 4:21.360 (37.548) 4:59.938 (38.578)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weini Kelati FR New Mexico 9:08.38 9:13.40 10
36.719 (36.719) 1:13.092 (36.373) 1:50.619 (37.527) 2:27.487 (36.868)
3:04.071 (36.584) 3:40.425 (36.354) 4:16.975 (36.550) 4:53.518 (36.543)
5:30.432 (36.914) 6:07.997 (37.565) 6:45.161 (37.164) 7:22.441 (37.280)
7:59.462 (37.021) 8:36.789 (37.327) 9:13.391 (36.602)
2 Allie Ostrander SO Boise State 8:59.98 9:16.89 8
36.942 (36.942) 1:15.983 (39.041) 1:54.989 (39.006) 2:32.602 (37.613)
3:10.364 (37.762) 3:47.861 (37.497) 4:25.251 (37.390) 5:02.899 (37.648)
5:40.352 (37.453) 6:18.378 (38.026) 6:55.431 (37.053) 7:31.839 (36.408)
8:07.840 (36.001) 8:43.323 (35.483) 9:16.888 (33.565)
3 Charlotte Prouse SO New Mexico 9:26.39 6
35.778 (35.778) 1:12.935 (37.157) 1:50.599 (37.664) 2:29.285 (38.686)
3:07.869 (38.584) 3:45.843 (37.974) 4:23.423 (37.580) 5:00.759 (37.336)
5:38.478 (37.719) 6:16.482 (38.004) 6:54.618 (38.136) 7:33.310 (38.692)
8:10.025 (36.715) 8:50.339 (40.314) 9:26.382 (36.043)
4 Clare O'Brien SO Boise State 9:12.28 9:35.07 5
37.173 (37.173) 1:16.160 (38.987) 1:54.341 (38.181) 2:31.895 (37.554)
3:09.382 (37.487) 3:47.523 (38.141) 4:24.935 (37.412) 5:02.607 (37.672)
5:40.219 (37.612) 6:18.387 (38.168) 6:56.574 (38.187) 7:35.591 (39.017)
8:15.453 (39.862) 8:55.287 (39.834) 9:35.066 (39.779)
5 Carina Gillespie SR Air Force 9:31.77 9:40.55 4
37.171 (37.171) 1:16.386 (39.215) 1:54.400 (38.014) 2:32.247 (37.847)
3:09.973 (37.726) 3:48.365 (38.392) 4:26.721 (38.356) 5:05.687 (38.966)
5:45.421 (39.734) 6:25.401 (39.980) 7:05.413 (40.012) 7:43.938 (38.525)
8:25.482 (41.544) 9:04.211 (38.729) 9:40.547 (36.336)
6 Darby Gilfillan SR Colorado St. 9:41.91 9:42.88 3
37.574 (37.574) 1:16.448 (38.874) 1:55.446 (38.998) 2:33.869 (38.423)
3:12.179 (38.310) 3:51.030 (38.851) 4:30.805 (39.775) 5:10.615 (39.810)
5:51.189 (40.574) 6:31.066 (39.877) 7:11.083 (40.017) 7:50.808 (39.725)
8:29.649 (38.841) 9:08.063 (38.414) 9:42.877 (34.814)
7 Kashley Carter SO Utah State 10:15.08 9:43.90 2
37.186 (37.186) 1:16.159 (38.973) 1:55.091 (38.932) 2:33.574 (38.483)
3:12.290 (38.716) 3:51.279 (38.989) 4:30.579 (39.300) 5:10.458 (39.879)
5:50.948 (40.490) 6:30.837 (39.889) 7:10.848 (40.011) 7:50.584 (39.736)
8:29.542 (38.958) 9:07.846 (38.304) 9:43.897 (36.051)
8 Alex Buck FR New Mexico 9:47.68 1
38.816 (38.816) 1:17.929 (39.113) 1:57.396 (39.467) 2:36.702 (39.306)
3:15.678 (38.976) 3:55.340 (39.662) 4:35.701 (40.361) 5:15.795 (40.094)
5:55.005 (39.210) 6:34.400 (39.395) 7:13.444 (39.044) 7:52.493 (39.049)
8:32.861 (40.368) 9:10.761 (37.900) 9:47.680 (36.919)
9 Kai Fu Bohannon FR San Jose St. 9:44.65 9:50.07
38.312 (38.312) 1:17.889 (39.577) 1:57.454 (39.565) 2:36.817 (39.363)
3:15.940 (39.123) 3:56.165 (40.225) 4:36.726 (40.561) 5:16.872 (40.146)
5:56.160 (39.288) 6:35.222 (39.062) 7:14.862 (39.640) 7:53.602 (38.740)
8:33.169 (39.567) 9:12.601 (39.432) 9:50.062 (37.461)
10 Minttu Hukka JR Boise State 9:37.89 9:51.26
36.718 (36.718) 1:15.780 (39.062) 1:55.020 (39.240) 2:34.279 (39.259)
3:12.875 (38.596) 3:52.280 (39.405) 4:32.209 (39.929) 5:12.177 (39.968)
5:52.552 (40.375) 6:33.690 (41.138) 7:15.008 (41.318) 7:54.061 (39.053)
8:34.901 (40.840) 9:15.606 (40.705) 9:51.255 (35.649)
11 Anna McDonald SR Boise State 9:51.81
37.601 (37.601) 1:16.906 (39.305) 1:56.068 (39.162) 2:33.963 (37.895)
3:12.678 (38.715) 3:51.543 (38.865) 4:31.010 (39.467) 5:11.060 (40.050)
5:51.497 (40.437) 6:32.051 (40.554) 7:12.475 (40.424) 7:53.716 (41.241)
8:35.107 (41.391) 9:15.966 (40.859) 9:51.810 (35.844)
12 Kyra Lopez JR Boise State 9:49.45 9:53.51
37.615 (37.615) 1:17.500 (39.885) 1:57.396 (39.896) 2:36.086 (38.690)
3:15.541 (39.455) 3:56.288 (40.747) 4:36.988 (40.700) 5:17.968 (40.980)
5:58.503 (40.535) 6:39.156 (40.653) 7:19.647 (40.491) 7:59.294 (39.647)
8:38.485 (39.191) 9:16.765 (38.280) 9:53.502 (36.737)
13 Jordan Jacob SO Boise State 9:38.35 9:55.88
37.777 (37.777) 1:17.186 (39.409) 1:56.926 (39.740) 2:35.966 (39.040)
3:15.447 (39.481) 3:55.382 (39.935) 4:35.912 (40.530) 5:15.910 (39.998)
5:55.523 (39.613) 6:36.105 (40.582) 7:14.630 (38.525) 7:56.643 (42.013)
8:37.770 (41.127) 9:17.361 (39.591) 9:55.872 (38.511)
14 Kendall Kelly JR New Mexico 9:53.14 9:58.12
39.462 (39.462) 1:19.038 (39.576) 1:58.630 (39.592) 2:38.285 (39.655)
3:17.707 (39.422) 3:57.294 (39.587) 4:37.446 (40.152) 5:17.891 (40.445)
5:57.804 (39.913) 6:38.741 (40.937) 7:19.755 (41.014) 7:58.361 (38.606)
8:40.646 (42.285) 9:20.694 (40.048) 9:58.113 (37.419)
15 Kelsey Yamauchi SR Utah State 9:37.45 9:58.40
38.326 (38.326) 1:18.450 (40.124) 1:58.041 (39.591) 2:37.380 (39.339)
3:16.908 (39.528) 3:57.081 (40.173) 4:37.978 (40.897) 5:19.010 (41.032)
5:59.955 (40.945) 6:40.929 (40.974) 7:19.679 (38.750) 8:02.800 (43.121)
8:43.622 (40.822) 9:24.186 (40.564) 9:58.396 (34.210)
16 Josie Givens SO Utah State 9:46.48 9:58.90
38.058 (38.058) 1:18.561 (40.503) 1:58.316 (39.755) 2:37.548 (39.232)
3:17.341 (39.793) 3:57.449 (40.108) 4:38.362 (40.913) 5:19.229 (40.867)
5:59.417 (40.188) 6:39.764 (40.347) 7:18.471 (38.707) 7:59.073 (40.602)
8:41.224 (42.151) 9:21.394 (40.170) 9:58.897 (37.503)
17 Tavia Dutson JR Utah State 9:51.38 10:06.12
39.953 (39.953) 1:21.114 (41.161) 2:01.320 (40.206) 2:42.249 (40.929)
3:23.124 (40.875) 4:03.612 (40.488) 4:44.030 (40.418) 5:24.318 (40.288)
6:04.830 (40.512) 6:45.280 (40.450) 7:25.047 (39.767) 8:05.238 (40.191)
8:47.539 (42.301) 9:28.182 (40.643) 10:06.116 (37.934)
18 Shanna Burns JR Air Force 10:11.67 10:06.52
38.784 (38.784) 1:19.158 (40.374) 1:58.906 (39.748) 2:38.087 (39.181)
3:17.809 (39.722) 3:58.776 (40.967) 4:39.468 (40.692) 5:21.265 (41.797)
6:03.605 (42.340) 6:44.646 (41.041) 7:26.464 (41.818) 8:06.561 (40.097)
8:45.091 (38.530) 9:26.540 (41.449) 10:06.514 (39.974)
19 Sophie Eckel SO New Mexico 10:08.57 10:07.58
39.681 (39.681) 1:20.161 (40.480) 1:59.442 (39.281) 2:38.479 (39.037)
3:18.185 (39.706) 3:59.425 (41.240) 4:40.623 (41.198) 5:22.434 (41.811)
6:03.936 (41.502) 6:44.341 (40.405) 7:26.811 (42.470) 8:07.915 (41.104)
8:49.446 (41.531) 9:29.767 (40.321) 10:07.574 (37.807)
20 Malia Pivec FR Boise State 9:45.88 10:07.92
37.787 (37.787) 1:17.201 (39.414) 1:56.561 (39.360) 2:35.934 (39.373)
3:15.460 (39.526) 3:55.918 (40.458) 4:36.055 (40.137) 5:17.046 (40.991)
5:57.542 (40.496) 6:38.999 (41.457) 7:20.756 (41.757) 8:02.887 (42.131)
8:45.085 (42.198) 9:27.334 (42.249) 10:07.915 (40.581)
21 Jeanette Zambrano SO San Jose St. 9:59.90 10:09.82
38.672 (38.672) 1:18.913 (40.241) 1:58.138 (39.225) 2:37.833 (39.695)
3:17.595 (39.762) 3:56.924 (39.329) 4:37.577 (40.653) 5:18.526 (40.949)
5:59.162 (40.636) 6:39.531 (40.369) 7:21.472 (41.941) 8:03.249 (41.777)
8:45.516 (42.267) 9:28.018 (42.502) 10:09.811 (41.793)
22 Emily Martin SO New Mexico 9:51.08 10:10.47
39.623 (39.623) 1:19.942 (40.319) 2:00.366 (40.424) 2:42.117 (41.751)
3:23.403 (41.286) 4:03.965 (40.562) 4:45.218 (41.253) 5:26.865 (41.647)
6:06.659 (39.794) 6:46.596 (39.937) 7:28.491 (41.895) 8:09.712 (41.221)
8:50.180 (40.468) 9:32.847 (42.667) 10:10.462 (37.615)
23 Lindsey Adams SO Nevada 9:40.98 10:14.60
37.525 (37.525) 1:16.625 (39.100) 1:56.065 (39.440) 2:34.844 (38.779)
3:13.667 (38.823) 3:52.651 (38.984) 4:32.658 (40.007) 5:12.261 (39.603)
5:51.497 (39.236) 6:31.277 (39.780) 7:11.844 (40.567) 7:52.984 (41.140)
8:39.434 (46.450) 9:28.330 (48.896) 10:14.597 (46.267)
24 Heather Holt JR Utah State 10:01.01 10:15.61
38.655 (38.655) 1:18.426 (39.771) 1:58.008 (39.582) 2:37.954 (39.946)
3:17.808 (39.854) 3:58.669 (40.861) 4:39.320 (40.651) 5:20.946 (41.626)
6:03.493 (42.547) 6:45.159 (41.666) 7:24.334 (39.175) 8:08.530 (44.196)
8:48.817 (40.287) 9:34.468 (45.651) 10:15.605 (41.137)
25 Lindsey Blanks SO Air Force 10:18.22 10:16.21
39.017 (39.017) 1:20.417 (41.400) 2:00.418 (40.001) 2:41.880 (41.462)
3:22.878 (40.998) 4:03.637 (40.759) 4:44.858 (41.221) 5:26.962 (42.104)
6:08.379 (41.417) 6:47.938 (39.559) 7:32.448 (44.510) 8:14.426 (41.978)
8:56.903 (42.477) 9:37.715 (40.812) 10:16.205 (38.490)
26 Emily Person JR Wyoming 10:17.69
40.005 (40.005) 1:19.070 (39.065) 1:58.476 (39.406) 2:37.934 (39.458)
3:17.026 (39.092) 3:58.055 (41.029) 4:38.888 (40.833) 5:21.172 (42.284)
6:03.281 (42.109) 6:46.034 (42.753) 7:28.356 (42.322) 8:11.528 (43.172)
8:54.969 (43.441) 9:39.318 (44.349) 10:17.682 (38.364)
27 Natasha Bernal SO New Mexico 9:53.83 10:21.09
39.605 (39.605) 1:19.502 (39.897) 1:59.877 (40.375) 2:42.178 (42.301)
3:23.713 (41.535) 4:05.200 (41.487) 4:45.944 (40.744) 5:26.553 (40.609)
6:06.609 (40.056) 6:49.248 (42.639) 7:33.440 (44.192) 8:15.927 (42.487)
8:59.792 (43.865) 9:41.483 (41.691) 10:21.085 (39.602)
28 Erin Mullins FR Boise State 10:04.77 10:21.48
38.133 (38.133) 1:17.886 (39.753) 1:56.925 (39.039) 2:35.664 (38.739)
3:15.156 (39.492) 3:55.712 (40.556) 4:36.200 (40.488) 5:16.230 (40.030)
5:56.359 (40.129) 6:39.156 (42.797) 7:19.217 (40.061) 8:03.563 (44.346)
8:43.686 (40.123) 9:25.252 (41.566) 10:21.472 (56.220)
29 Solana Quistorff JR Wyoming 10:21.55
40.307 (40.307) 1:20.897 (40.590) 2:00.843 (39.946) 2:41.646 (40.803)
3:22.501 (40.855) 4:03.131 (40.630) 4:44.644 (41.513) 5:27.501 (42.857)
6:10.182 (42.681) 6:52.598 (42.416) 7:35.838 (43.240) 8:19.508 (43.670)
9:02.157 (42.649) 9:45.327 (43.170) 10:21.546 (36.219)
30 Alexis Fuller JR Boise State 9:25.51 10:22.12
38.473 (38.473) 1:17.066 (38.593) 1:56.563 (39.497) 2:35.219 (38.656)
3:14.836 (39.617) 3:55.276 (40.440) 4:37.314 (42.038) 5:19.579 (42.265)
6:02.395 (42.816) 6:46.364 (43.969) 7:30.622 (44.258) 8:13.552 (42.930)
8:59.239 (45.687) 9:41.730 (42.491) 10:22.117 (40.387)
31 Gracie Tostenson SR Boise State 9:34.59 10:23.34
37.978 (37.978) 1:17.202 (39.224) 1:56.721 (39.519) 2:35.510 (38.789)
3:15.002 (39.492) 3:55.200 (40.198) 4:36.396 (41.196) 5:17.723 (41.327)
6:01.201 (43.478) 6:44.616 (43.415) 7:29.915 (45.299) 8:14.670 (44.755)
8:59.782 (45.112) 9:43.895 (44.113) 10:23.336 (39.441)
32 Olivia Johnson FR Boise State 10:00.36 10:23.36
38.062 (38.062) 1:17.725 (39.663) 1:57.364 (39.639) 2:36.407 (39.043)
3:16.473 (40.066) 3:56.777 (40.304) 4:38.503 (41.726) 5:20.266 (41.763)
6:04.083 (43.817) 6:47.172 (43.089) 7:29.596 (42.424) 8:15.919 (46.323)
8:59.361 (43.442) 9:42.863 (43.502) 10:23.358 (40.495)
33 Swathi Samuel SO Air Force 10:19.16 10:28.44
40.143 (40.143) 1:21.391 (41.248) 2:01.048 (39.657) 2:41.360 (40.312)
3:22.673 (41.313) 4:04.941 (42.268) 4:46.321 (41.380) 5:28.383 (42.062)
6:09.899 (41.516) 6:51.343 (41.444) 7:33.863 (42.520) 8:17.781 (43.918)
9:02.156 (44.375) 9:46.607 (44.451) 10:28.432 (41.825)
34 Emily Demarco SO Boise State 10:14.64 10:37.25
39.742 (39.742) 1:20.388 (40.646) 2:01.274 (40.886) 2:42.233 (40.959)
3:22.832 (40.599) 4:03.552 (40.720) 4:44.246 (40.694) 5:25.354 (41.108)
6:06.947 (41.593) 6:49.680 (42.733) 7:32.773 (43.093) 8:16.969 (44.196)
9:03.681 (46.712) 9:50.185 (46.504) 10:37.241 (47.056)
35 Teri Brady SO Air Force 10:07.62 10:38.38
40.203 (40.203) 1:20.298 (40.095) 2:00.291 (39.993) 2:41.051 (40.760)
3:21.751 (40.700) 4:03.350 (41.599) 4:44.789 (41.439) 5:26.720 (41.931)
6:09.319 (42.599) 6:53.760 (44.441) 7:39.866 (46.106) 8:25.808 (45.942)
9:11.489 (45.681) 9:55.536 (44.047) 10:38.372 (42.836)
36 Katherine Burnham SR Air Force 10:45.05
40.401 (40.401) 1:20.558 (40.157) 2:00.137 (39.579) 2:40.234 (40.097)
3:20.656 (40.422) 4:02.164 (41.508) 4:44.342 (42.178) 5:27.739 (43.397)
6:11.710 (43.971) 6:57.054 (45.344) 7:41.495 (44.441) 8:29.651 (48.156)
9:17.508 (47.857) 10:03.603 (46.095) 10:45.048 (41.445)
37 Kacey Doner SO Wyoming 9:56.56 10:46.23
38.674 (38.674) 1:18.233 (39.559) 1:57.844 (39.611) 2:37.237 (39.393)
3:16.760 (39.523) 3:57.173 (40.413) 4:39.202 (42.029) 5:21.772 (42.570)
6:05.874 (44.102) 6:51.437 (45.563) 7:36.886 (45.449) 8:24.444 (47.558)
9:12.252 (47.808) 9:59.385 (47.133) 10:46.230 (46.845)
-- Alondra Negron FR New Mexico DNF
39.117 (39.117) 1:14.667 (35.550) 1:51.391 (36.724)
2:28.928 (37.537) 3:07.512 (38.584) 3:45.423 (37.911)
5:19.393 (1:33.970) 5:53.740 (34.347) 6:19.852 (26.112)
-- Cierra Simmons JR Utah State 9:30.93 DNF
38.673 (38.673) 1:18.822 (40.149) 1:57.129 (38.307) 2:35.701 (38.572)
3:15.001 (39.300) 3:54.368 (39.367) 4:35.253 (40.885) 5:16.089 (40.836)
5:55.888 (39.799) 6:43.638 (47.750)
-- Kieran Casey JR New Mexico DNF
39.228 (39.228) 1:13.616 (34.388) 1:50.455 (36.839)
2:29.058 (38.603) 3:07.825 (38.767) 5:21.787 (2:13.962)
-- Karlie Swanson FR Boise State 9:44.54 DNF
37.171 (37.171) 1:16.231 (39.060) 1:55.942 (39.711) 2:34.703 (38.761)
3:13.329 (38.626) 3:52.566 (39.237) 4:32.418 (39.852) 5:12.406 (39.988)
5:53.040 (40.634) 6:33.809 (40.769) 7:15.245 (41.436) 7:57.060 (41.815)
8:42.387 (45.327) 9:30.797 (48.410) 9:36.653 (5.856)
-- Kerry White SR Wyoming DNF
40.656 (40.656) 1:07.694 (27.038)
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaci Smith JR Air Force 16:00.25 16:25.99 10
38.193 (38.193) 1:17.879 (39.686) 1:58.467 (40.588) 2:37.216 (38.749)
3:17.633 (40.417) 3:58.135 (40.502) 4:38.054 (39.919) 5:17.353 (39.299)
5:56.868 (39.515) 6:36.499 (39.631) 7:16.645 (40.146) 7:56.548 (39.903)
8:36.157 (39.609) 9:15.831 (39.674) 9:55.649 (39.818) 10:34.885 (39.236)
11:14.269 (39.384) 11:53.711 (39.442) 12:33.175 (39.464) 13:12.467 (39.292)
13:51.455 (38.988) 14:31.065 (39.610) 15:10.763 (39.698) 15:50.098 (39.335)
16:25.987 (35.889)
2 Clare O'Brien SO Boise State 15:42.60 16:30.85 8
39.269 (39.269) 1:18.644 (39.375) 1:59.418 (40.774) 2:37.892 (38.474)
3:18.124 (40.232) 3:58.422 (40.298) 4:38.668 (40.246) 5:18.212 (39.544)
5:57.622 (39.410) 6:37.002 (39.380) 7:17.279 (40.277) 7:57.244 (39.965)
8:36.912 (39.668) 9:16.506 (39.594) 9:55.979 (39.473) 10:35.212 (39.233)
11:14.644 (39.432) 11:53.965 (39.321) 12:32.606 (38.641) 13:11.552 (38.946)
13:51.227 (39.675) 14:30.732 (39.505) 15:08.549 (37.817) 15:50.425 (41.876)
16:30.849 (40.424)
3 Darby Gilfillan SR Colorado St. 16:36.75 16:31.77 6
38.580 (38.580) 1:18.077 (39.497) 1:58.752 (40.675) 2:37.770 (39.018)
3:17.835 (40.065) 3:58.453 (40.618) 4:38.404 (39.951) 5:17.766 (39.362)
5:57.132 (39.366) 6:36.930 (39.798) 7:17.009 (40.079) 7:57.199 (40.190)
8:36.652 (39.453) 9:16.328 (39.676) 9:56.064 (39.736) 10:35.592 (39.528)
11:15.309 (39.717) 11:54.357 (39.048) 12:34.020 (39.663) 13:13.437 (39.417)
13:53.805 (40.368) 14:34.851 (41.046) 15:15.528 (40.677) 15:54.785 (39.257)
16:31.769 (36.984)
4 Kashley Carter SO Utah State 16:32.67 16:32.28 5
37.874 (37.874) 1:17.715 (39.841) 1:58.621 (40.906) 2:37.411 (38.790)
3:17.369 (39.958) 3:58.235 (40.866) 4:38.127 (39.892) 5:17.751 (39.624)
5:56.825 (39.074) 6:36.790 (39.965) 7:16.792 (40.002) 7:56.949 (40.157)
8:36.380 (39.431) 9:15.915 (39.535) 9:55.993 (40.078) 10:34.755 (38.762)
11:15.114 (40.359) 11:54.081 (38.967) 12:33.795 (39.714) 13:14.163 (40.368)
13:55.439 (41.276) 14:35.533 (40.094) 15:14.884 (39.351) 15:54.154 (39.270)
16:32.280 (38.126)
5 Grace McConnochie SR Boise State 16:11.74 16:37.02 4
39.071 (39.071) 1:18.213 (39.142) 1:58.650 (40.437) 2:38.584 (39.934)
3:18.456 (39.872) 3:59.099 (40.643) 4:39.335 (40.236) 5:18.639 (39.304)
5:57.354 (38.715) 6:37.241 (39.887) 7:17.503 (40.262) 7:57.625 (40.122)
8:37.017 (39.392) 9:16.725 (39.708) 9:56.065 (39.340) 10:35.682 (39.617)
11:15.338 (39.656) 11:54.402 (39.064) 12:34.025 (39.623) 13:13.129 (39.104)
13:53.651 (40.522) 14:33.794 (40.143) 15:14.977 (41.183) 15:56.516 (41.539)
16:37.011 (40.495)
6 Minttu Hukka JR Boise State 16:59.50 3
38.874 (38.874) 1:18.409 (39.535) 1:58.926 (40.517) 2:38.391 (39.465)
3:18.430 (40.039) 3:58.976 (40.546) 4:38.841 (39.865) 5:18.458 (39.617)
5:58.095 (39.637) 6:38.105 (40.010) 7:18.767 (40.662) 7:59.750 (40.983)
8:40.740 (40.990) 9:22.459 (41.719) 10:04.346 (41.887) 10:45.761 (41.415)
11:28.140 (42.379) 12:11.038 (42.898) 12:53.650 (42.612) 13:35.896 (42.246)
14:18.188 (42.292) 14:59.917 (41.729) 15:40.365 (40.448) 16:22.464 (42.099)
16:59.494 (37.030)
7 Sophie Eckel SO New Mexico 16:40.09 17:04.46 2
40.724 (40.724) 1:19.360 (38.636) 2:00.192 (40.832) 2:39.233 (39.041)
3:18.754 (39.521) 3:59.639 (40.885) 4:39.894 (40.255) 5:19.466 (39.572)
5:58.923 (39.457) 6:38.958 (40.035) 7:19.648 (40.690) 8:00.360 (40.712)
8:41.477 (41.117) 9:22.567 (41.090) 10:03.915 (41.348) 10:45.458 (41.543)
11:27.999 (42.541) 12:11.632 (43.633) 12:54.971 (43.339) 13:37.906 (42.935)
14:20.125 (42.219) 15:03.529 (43.404) 15:43.727 (40.198) 16:25.561 (41.834)
17:04.451 (38.890)
8 Kelsey Yamauchi SR Utah State 17:12.93 17:04.50 1
39.248 (39.248) 1:19.119 (39.871) 1:59.668 (40.549) 2:38.987 (39.319)
3:18.783 (39.796) 3:59.418 (40.635) 4:39.490 (40.072) 5:19.204 (39.714)
5:59.344 (40.140) 6:39.524 (40.180) 7:20.070 (40.546) 8:01.029 (40.959)
8:42.516 (41.487) 9:24.456 (41.940) 10:06.784 (42.328) 10:49.666 (42.882)
11:32.160 (42.494) 12:14.387 (42.227) 12:57.036 (42.649) 13:40.169 (43.133)
14:21.572 (41.403) 15:04.965 (43.393) 15:47.480 (42.515) 16:29.457 (41.977)
17:04.491 (35.034)
9 Jennifer Sandoval SO San Jose St. 17:07.29
39.119 (39.119) 1:19.258 (40.139) 1:59.899 (40.641) 2:38.873 (38.974)
3:18.865 (39.992) 3:59.261 (40.396) 4:39.436 (40.175) 5:18.906 (39.470)
5:58.607 (39.701) 6:38.355 (39.748) 7:19.310 (40.955) 8:00.317 (41.007)
8:41.097 (40.780) 9:23.222 (42.125) 10:04.887 (41.665) 10:46.701 (41.814)
11:29.167 (42.466) 12:10.925 (41.758) 12:54.374 (43.449) 13:36.948 (42.574)
14:18.130 (41.182) 15:01.152 (43.022) 15:44.682 (43.530) 16:27.185 (42.503)
17:07.285 (40.100)
10 Kendall Kelly JR New Mexico 17:18.91 17:16.16
40.298 (40.298) 1:20.086 (39.788) 2:00.901 (40.815) 2:40.675 (39.774)
3:19.485 (38.810) 4:00.290 (40.805) 4:40.333 (40.043) 5:20.053 (39.720)
5:59.818 (39.765) 6:40.336 (40.518) 7:21.052 (40.716) 8:01.700 (40.648)
8:42.421 (40.721) 9:23.568 (41.147) 10:05.746 (42.178) 10:48.545 (42.799)
11:31.382 (42.837) 12:13.914 (42.532) 12:57.503 (43.589) 13:41.210 (43.707)
14:23.095 (41.885) 15:07.324 (44.229) 15:49.430 (42.106) 16:33.483 (44.053)
17:16.157 (42.674)
11 Tavia Dutson JR Utah State 17:31.54 17:22.62
40.019 (40.019) 1:19.704 (39.685) 2:00.603 (40.899) 2:40.215 (39.612)
3:21.010 (40.795) 4:02.493 (41.483) 4:44.460 (41.967) 5:26.181 (41.721)
6:07.875 (41.694) 6:49.992 (42.117) 7:32.051 (42.059) 8:14.392 (42.341)
8:56.325 (41.933) 9:38.615 (42.290) 10:20.588 (41.973) 11:02.562 (41.974)
11:45.523 (42.961) 12:28.025 (42.502) 13:10.345 (42.320) 13:53.263 (42.918)
14:32.824 (39.561) 15:17.899 (45.075) 16:00.792 (42.893) 16:43.938 (43.146)
17:22.613 (38.675)
12 Morgin Coonfield FR Nevada 17:38.91
41.196 (41.196) 1:23.633 (42.437) 2:04.858 (41.225) 2:45.204 (40.346)
3:27.283 (42.079) 4:09.312 (42.029) 4:50.856 (41.544) 5:33.566 (42.710)
6:14.639 (41.073) 6:55.561 (40.922) 7:36.247 (40.686) 8:17.026 (40.779)
8:57.985 (40.959) 9:39.335 (41.350) 10:20.513 (41.178) 11:02.673 (42.160)
11:45.187 (42.514) 12:28.533 (43.346) 13:11.390 (42.857) 13:54.678 (43.288)
14:39.420 (44.742) 15:24.608 (45.188) 16:10.070 (45.462) 16:55.085 (45.015)
17:38.903 (43.818)
13 Emily Martin SO New Mexico 17:41.76
41.387 (41.387) 1:20.236 (38.849) 2:01.126 (40.890) 2:39.448 (38.322)
3:19.083 (39.635) 4:00.027 (40.944) 4:40.482 (40.455) 5:19.892 (39.410)
5:59.469 (39.577) 6:40.117 (40.648) 7:22.504 (42.387) 8:06.086 (43.582)
8:50.897 (44.811) 9:36.514 (45.617) 10:21.406 (44.892) 11:06.908 (45.502)
11:52.077 (45.169) 12:36.956 (44.879) 13:22.983 (46.027) 14:09.129 (46.146)
14:55.399 (46.270) 15:40.583 (45.184) 16:24.060 (43.477) 17:07.015 (42.955)
17:41.760 (34.746)
14 Natasha Bernal SO New Mexico 17:42.33
40.641 (40.641) 1:19.479 (38.838) 2:00.425 (40.946) 2:40.757 (40.332)
3:21.203 (40.446) 4:02.394 (41.191) 4:44.218 (41.824) 5:26.331 (42.113)
6:08.585 (42.254) 6:51.457 (42.872) 7:34.676 (43.219) 8:18.763 (44.087)
9:02.682 (43.919) 9:47.740 (45.058) 10:31.942 (44.202) 11:15.895 (43.953)
11:59.520 (43.625) 12:44.368 (44.848) 13:29.884 (45.516) 14:12.967 (43.083)
15:00.210 (47.243) 15:42.723 (42.513) 16:25.760 (43.037) 17:06.400 (40.640)
17:42.325 (35.926)
15 Hiley Dobbs FR Nevada 17:44.79
41.074 (41.074) 1:23.830 (42.756) 2:05.184 (41.354) 2:45.015 (39.831)
3:27.549 (42.534) 4:09.191 (41.642) 4:50.944 (41.753) 5:33.731 (42.787)
6:14.941 (41.210) 6:56.361 (41.420) 7:36.891 (40.530) 8:18.141 (41.250)
9:01.296 (43.155) 9:45.076 (43.780) 10:28.893 (43.817) 11:13.255 (44.362)
11:56.251 (42.996) 12:40.565 (44.314) 13:25.442 (44.877) 14:09.665 (44.223)
14:54.327 (44.662) 15:40.092 (45.765) 16:22.580 (42.488) 17:06.571 (43.991)
17:44.784 (38.213)
16 Gracie Tostenson SR Boise State 16:58.28 17:56.33
39.201 (39.201) 1:18.758 (39.557) 1:59.369 (40.611) 2:38.389 (39.020)
3:18.280 (39.891) 3:59.097 (40.817) 4:39.176 (40.079) 5:18.639 (39.463)
5:58.391 (39.752) 6:38.008 (39.617) 7:19.277 (41.269) 7:59.599 (40.322)
8:41.237 (41.638) 9:22.865 (41.628) 10:06.221 (43.356) 10:50.506 (44.285)
11:36.478 (45.972) 12:23.925 (47.447) 13:12.230 (48.305) 13:59.469 (47.239)
14:47.829 (48.360) 15:35.965 (48.136) 16:23.504 (47.539) 17:10.568 (47.064)
17:56.325 (45.758)
17 Lindsey Blanks SO Air Force 18:04.08
40.402 (40.402) 1:23.145 (42.743) 2:05.002 (41.857) 2:46.807 (41.805)
3:28.271 (41.464) 4:10.074 (41.803) 4:52.195 (42.121) 5:34.721 (42.526)
6:17.179 (42.458) 6:59.964 (42.785) 7:42.233 (42.269) 8:25.173 (42.940)
9:08.361 (43.188) 9:52.079 (43.718) 10:35.738 (43.659) 11:19.300 (43.562)
12:03.992 (44.692) 12:48.972 (44.980) 13:34.130 (45.158) 14:19.637 (45.507)
15:03.881 (44.244) 15:50.206 (46.325) 16:35.433 (45.227) 17:21.690 (46.257)
18:04.077 (42.387)
18 Teri Brady SO Air Force 18:07.63
41.261 (41.261) 1:23.365 (42.104) 2:05.080 (41.715) 2:46.994 (41.914)
3:28.190 (41.196) 4:10.396 (42.206) 4:52.515 (42.119) 5:35.025 (42.510)
6:17.450 (42.425) 6:59.894 (42.444) 7:41.948 (42.054) 8:24.798 (42.850)
9:08.154 (43.356) 9:51.399 (43.245) 10:35.479 (44.080) 11:18.860 (43.381)
12:03.522 (44.662) 12:48.893 (45.371) 13:34.537 (45.644) 14:21.309 (46.772)
15:07.689 (46.380) 15:53.979 (46.290) 16:40.794 (46.815) 17:26.289 (45.495)
18:07.630 (41.341)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destinee Rocker FR Colorado St. 8.31 8.31Q 1
2 Jasmyne Graham JR UNLV 8.41 8.35Q 2
3 Morgan Lewis FR Fresno State 8.54 8.44Q 3
4 Brittany Brown SO San Jose St. 8.52 8.51q 3
5 Jaela Williams JR UNLV 8.70 8.54q 2
6 Amari Norris SR UNLV 8.77 8.60q 1
7 Jayla Williams SO San Jose St. 8.78 8.73q 2
8 Heidi Pfoor SR Wyoming 8.85 8.75q 3 8.747
9 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 8.78 8.75 3 8.749
10 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 8.89 8.78 1
11 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 8.86 8.80 2
12 Agnese Mulatero FR Nevada 8.77 8.82 1
13 Zoe Gilbertson FR UNLV 8.87 8.83 1
14 Tijana Antic SO Fresno State 8.91 8.88 3
15 Jordan Brandt FR Utah State 8.89 8.90 2
16 Devyn Jones FR Air Force 8.93 8.94 3 8.935
16 Ariana Williams JR Wyoming 8.96 8.94 2 8.935
18 Ashley Cameron SO Air Force 9.03 9.09 1
19 Nakyla Jude SO Utah State 9.15 9.18 1
20 Marie Doherty FR Wyoming 9.33 9.25 3
21 Kyndol Craver SR Fresno State 9.18 9.39 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Lewis FR Fresno State 8.44 8.33 10 8.324
2 Jasmyne Graham JR UNLV 8.35 8.33 8 8.326
3 Destinee Rocker FR Colorado St. 8.31 8.37 6
4 Brittany Brown SO San Jose St. 8.51 8.48 5
5 Jaela Williams JR UNLV 8.54 8.50 4
6 Amari Norris SR UNLV 8.60 8.78 3
7 Heidi Pfoor SR Wyoming 8.75 8.90 2
-- Jayla Williams SO San Jose St. 8.73 DQ Ran around hdl
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNLV 3:41.20 3:38.65 2 10
1) Nylia Hudspeth SR 2) Avi' Tal Perteete FR
3) Kaysha Love SO 4) Najia Hudspeth SR
2 San Diego St. 3:44.91 3:40.78 2 8
1) Lakin Hatcher JR 2) Lisa-Anne Barrow JR
3) Jalyn Harris FR 4) Callista Fletcher FR
3 Air Force 3:49.98 3:44.47 1 6
1) Kelsey Owens SO 2) Megan Irvine SO
3) Aryn Maxwell JR 4) Aubrey Ridgeway FR
4 Colorado St. 3:47.08 3:45.05 2 5
1) Jessica Ozoude FR 2) Jasmine Chesson FR
3) Annemarie Carlson FR 4) Michelle Gould SO
5 Utah State 3:44.78 3:45.59 2 4
1) Melanie Muncy SO 2) Breann Bate SR
3) Jordan Brandt FR 4) Kasia Lawrynowicz SO
6 Boise State 3:50.89 3:45.98 1 3
1) Amy Pfaff SR 2) Sadi Henderson SR
3) Chelsea Walker FR 4) Kristie Schoffield FR
7 Nevada 3:47.54 3:46.16 2 2
1) Karoline Sauer SO 2) Brittany Graves SR
3) Dezirae Pennington SR 4) Melinda Ferenczi FR
8 Fresno State 3:46.11 3:50.07 2 1
1) Nailah Harris-Murillo SR 2) Jestena Mattson JR
3) Kimberley Efonye SR 4) Njeri Omawahleh SR
9 Wyoming 3:54.73 3:51.51 1
1) Melina Harris SR 2) Heidi Pfoor SR
3) Kerry White SR 4) Jordan Edmonds JR
10 San Jose St. 3:58.92 3:56.73 1
1) Lovenie Dantes FR 2) Kolbi Sims JR
3) Makayla Webb SR 4) Devyn Weisenberger FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boise State 11:15.67 11:05.39 10
1) Sadi Henderson SR 2) Chelsea Walker FR
3) Alexis Fuller JR 4) Allie Ostrander SO
2 New Mexico 11:07.88 8
1) Kieran Casey JR 2) Shalom Keller FR
3) Alondra Negron FR 4) Ednah Kurgat JR
3 Air Force 11:34.35 6
1) Mahala Norris FR 2) Kelsey Owens SO
3) Megan Irvine SO 4) Carina Gillespie SR
4 Colorado St. 11:35.89 5
1) Ali Kallner SO 2) Emma Kratzberg SO
3) Roxy Trotter JR 4) Dominique Ward SR
5 UNLV 11:38.42 11:42.22 4
1) Avi' Tal Perteete FR 2) Yamilet Biggers SO
3) Spencer Moore SR 4) Elisa Rovere FR
6 Wyoming 11:50.94 3
1) Emily Person JR 2) Melina Harris SR
3) Kerry White SR 4) Lauren Hamilton SR
7 Nevada 12:03.90 11:55.80 2
1) Meagan Wood SR 2) Dezirae Pennington SR
3) McKenna Evans JR 4) Lindsey Adams SO
8 Utah State 12:02.25 11:57.70 1
1) Josie Givens SO 2) Jordan Brandt FR
3) Shannon Maloney JR 4) Kelsey Yamauchi SR
9 San Jose St. 12:25.58
1) Kai Fu Bohannon FR 2) Lovenie Dantes FR
3) Mikayla Akers FR 4) Jennifer Sandoval SO
10 Fresno State 13:01.28
1) Samantha Shields SO 2) Kyndol Craver SR
3) Breana Begin JR 4) Ellie Leather FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shelley Spires SR Air Force 1.85m 1.84m 6-00.50 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Autumn Gardner SR Colorado St. 1.75m 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
3 Ada'ora Chigbo FR New Mexico 1.80m J1.81m 5-11.25 6
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
4 McKenzie Wright SR Colorado St. 1.77m 1.78m 5-10.00 5
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 1.73m 1.71m 5-07.25 3.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75
O O O O XXX
5 Shannon Fritz SO New Mexico 1.71m 1.71m 5-07.25 3.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75
O O O O XXX
7 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25 2
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XXX
8 Jennifer Christensen SR Utah State 1.66m J1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O XO XXX
8 Josiah Williams FR Utah State 1.73m J1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O XO XXX
8 Varvara Klyuchnikova JR Fresno State 1.65m J1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O XO XXX
11 Devyn Weisenberger FR San Jose St. 1.65m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
XO O XO XXX
12 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 1.69m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXO XXX
13 Kathleen Medill FR Air Force 1.58m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
13 Heidi Borgerding SO Air Force 1.65m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
15 Hannah Taylor SO San Diego St 1.60m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
15 Natalie Gutierrez JR San Jose St. 1.69m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
15 Hannah Nance FR Air Force 1.68m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP XO XXX
18 Sofia Hof JR Wyoming 1.63m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
19 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
20 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 1.61m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
20 Marie Doherty FR Wyoming 1.61m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XO XXX
-- Hannah Bertelson SR Wyoming 1.53m NH
1.56
XXX
-- Jartierra Grissom FR UNLV 1.65m NH
1.56 1.61
PPP XXX
-- Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 1.65m NH
1.56 1.61
PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bonnie Draxler JR San Diego St 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75 10
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.31 4.36 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Kathryn Tomczak JR Air Force 4.28m 4.13m 13-06.50 8
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Marissa Berry JR San Diego St 3.77m 4.03m 13-02.50 6
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Sarah McKeever JR New Mexico 3.90m J4.03m 13-02.50 5
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP O XO XO XO XO XXX
5 Jerni Self JR Air Force 3.81m 3.93m 12-10.75 4
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Aliya Simpson SO Colorado St. 3.80m 3.83m 12-06.75 3
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Natasha Black SR Nevada 3.75m J3.83m 12-06.75 2
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Gabrielle Palmer SO Nevada 3.63m J3.83m 12-06.75 1
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Josie Spitz SO Colorado St. 3.80m 3.63m 11-10.75
3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73
PPP O O XXX
10 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 3.80m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.63
O O XXX
11 Amber Mallet SO Boise State 3.51m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.63
XXO XO XXX
12 Shannon Fritz SO New Mexico 3.60m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
O XXX
-- Emily Etter SO Nevada 3.78m NH
3.38 3.53 3.63
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cambree Harbaugh SR San Jose St. 6.09m 6.06m 19-10.75 10
5.98m 5.79m 6.03m 5.79m 5.86m 6.06m
2 Lisa-Anne Barrow JR San Diego St 6.04m J6.06m 19-10.75 8
5.96m 6.01m FOUL 6.06m 6.02m 5.98m
3 Ja'la Henderson JR Wyoming 6.06m 6.01m 19-08.75 6
5.97m 5.67m 6.01m 5.26m FOUL 5.93m
4 Jasmyne Graham JR UNLV 5.81m J6.01m 19-08.75 5
5.82m 5.46m 5.77m 5.75m 6.01m 5.80m
5 Jerayah Davis JR Wyoming 5.37m 5.93m 19-05.50 4
5.62m 5.74m 5.59m 5.72m 5.93m 5.30m
6 Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw SR San Jose St. 5.77m 5.90m 19-04.25 3
FOUL 5.84m 5.72m 5.73m 5.90m 4.61m
7 Destiny Longmire SO San Jose St. 6.24m 5.88m 19-03.50 2
FOUL FOUL 5.73m 5.88m 5.60m FOUL
8 Brittany Brown SO San Jose St. 5.72m 5.67m 18-07.25 1
5.58m 5.36m 5.34m 5.34m 5.40m 5.67m
9 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 5.54m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m 5.34m 5.34m FOUL 5.31m FOUL
10 Jelena McNown JR San Diego St 5.47m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m 5.22m 5.27m FOUL 5.51m FOUL
11 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 5.32m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.44m 5.48m 5.56m
12 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 5.45m 5.55m 18-02.50
5.51m FOUL 5.55m
13 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 5.82m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.40m 5.48m 5.54m
14 Whitney Skabelund FR Utah State 5.49m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.22m 5.22m
15 Nicole Iloanya SR San Jose St. 5.71m 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m 5.39m
16 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 5.43m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.21m 5.32m
17 Jaela Williams JR UNLV 5.64m 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.41m FOUL
18 Alexis Atkins FR UNLV 5.40m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.09m 4.97m 5.35m
19 Breanna Covington SO Fresno State 5.45m 5.33m 17-06.00
4.97m 5.21m 5.33m
20 Andira Ferguson SO Fresno State 5.30m 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.32m
21 Tenia Landrum SO UNLV 5.62m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.10m FOUL 5.30m
22 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 5.47m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.05m 5.23m 5.29m
23 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 5.61m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.14m 5.20m FOUL
24 Cambria Galloway FR Air Force 5.41m 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m 4.94m
25 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 5.59m 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.70m 4.89m
-- Taj Dorsett JR Boise State 5.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ja'la Henderson JR Wyoming 13.08m 13.08m 42-11.00 10
12.94m 12.66m 13.08m 12.62m 12.98m 13.07m
2 Nicole Iloanya SR San Jose St. 12.69m 12.95m 42-06.00 8
12.95m 12.78m FOUL FOUL 12.78m 12.82m
3 Brittany Graves SR Nevada 12.24m 12.54m 41-01.75 6
FOUL 11.92m 12.26m FOUL 12.54m FOUL
4 Je'Neal Ainsworth JR San Diego St 12.23m 12.47m 40-11.00 5
FOUL 12.40m FOUL 12.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Tijana Antic SO Fresno State 12.18m 12.46m 40-10.50 4
FOUL 12.46m 12.13m 12.25m FOUL 12.23m
6 Cambree Harbaugh SR San Jose St. 11.88m 12.34m 40-06.00 3
11.72m 12.16m 11.98m 12.04m 12.34m 12.30m
7 Breanna Covington SO Fresno State 12.15m 12.20m 40-00.50 2
FOUL 12.02m 12.06m 12.05m 12.17m 12.20m
8 Brittany Brown SO San Jose St. 12.12m 12.11m 39-08.75 1
11.57m 12.11m 12.02m 11.73m 11.39m 11.98m
9 Taj Dorsett JR Boise State 12.07m 12.03m 39-05.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL 12.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw SR San Jose St. 11.90m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.61m 11.86m 11.62m
11 McKenzie Wright SR Colorado St. 12.01m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.76m 11.78m 11.63m
12 Lindsay Read SR Colorado St. 11.80m 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.20m 11.61m
13 Tarah Vijayasarathy JR Colorado St. 11.93m 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL 11.39m 11.59m
14 Andrea Abel JR Air Force 11.32m 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.39m
15 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 11.58m 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 11.21m FOUL
16 Allegra Carson JR Wyoming 11.86m 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL 11.28m 11.34m
-- Dezirae Pennington SR Nevada 11.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cambria Galloway FR Air Force 11.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitney Skabelund FR Utah State 11.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bailey Maseda FR Utah State 11.39m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brenn Flint JR Utah State 16.53m 16.70m 54-09.50 10
15.52m 16.70m 16.27m 15.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Mackenna Howard SO UNLV 15.99m 16.14m 52-11.50 8
15.17m 15.01m 15.79m 15.01m FOUL 16.14m
3 Maia Garren SO Utah State 15.13m 15.52m 50-11.00 6
15.00m FOUL 15.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Olivia Moriconi SR Utah State 15.65m 15.11m 49-07.00 5
14.10m 15.11m 14.87m FOUL 14.99m 14.49m
5 Kayla Hopkins SR Fresno State 15.38m 14.98m 49-01.75 4
FOUL 14.98m FOUL 14.31m FOUL 14.46m
6 Maria Muzzio SO Colorado St. 14.32m 14.93m 48-11.75 3
12.61m 14.48m 13.60m 14.41m FOUL 14.93m
7 Brandi French JR Nevada 14.64m 14.54m 47-08.50 2
14.51m 14.31m 14.23m FOUL 14.09m 14.54m
8 Courtney Hutchinson SR Boise State 14.50m 14.26m 46-09.50 1
13.76m FOUL 14.03m 13.97m 14.26m 13.84m
9 Addison Henry FR Wyoming 14.35m 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 11.66m 14.11m 13.59m 12.77m 13.18m
10 Hannah Carr JR Wyoming 14.07m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m 13.83m FOUL
11 Yazmin Torres SR Fresno State 13.86m 13.40m 43-11.75
13.03m 13.40m 13.10m
12 Cassidy Osborne-Butler FR UNLV 13.97m 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 13.31m FOUL
13 Tarynn Sieg FR Colorado St. 14.44m 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
14 Ashleigh-Nicolle Lehotsk SO Air Force 12.55m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL FOUL
15 Allison Mady SR New Mexico 13.36m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m 12.37m 12.48m
16 Emma Dern FR Nevada 12.79m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.42m 12.07m
17 Linnea Jonsson JR Colorado St. 12.98m 12.79m 41-11.50
12.70m 12.48m 12.79m
18 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 12.47m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.61m FOUL
19 Tori Bailey FR Utah State 12.60m 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
20 Addyson Smith FR Air Force 12.21m 12.06m 39-07.00
11.42m 12.06m 11.64m
21 Aimee Larrabee SR Colorado St. 11.93m 39-01.75
11.25m FOUL 11.93m
22 Aisiah Tuiasosopo SR Fresno State 12.45m 11.14m 36-06.75
11.04m 11.14m FOUL
23 Sierra Rodriguez SO Air Force 11.39m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.91m 10.57m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelcey Bedard JR Colorado St. 19.84m 20.21m 66-03.75 10
FOUL 19.44m 19.63m 19.38m 19.36m 20.21m
2 Aisiah Tuiasosopo SR Fresno State 19.25m 19.49m 63-11.50 8
17.19m 17.32m 19.49m 18.76m 18.64m 18.95m
3 Kayla Hopkins SR Fresno State 18.31m 19.05m 62-06.00 6
18.28m 19.05m 18.01m 17.72m 18.48m 19.02m
4 Linnea Jonsson JR Colorado St. 18.46m 18.60m 61-00.25 5
17.80m 18.03m 17.77m 18.17m FOUL 18.60m
5 Aimee Larrabee SR Colorado St. 19.44m 18.28m 59-11.75 4
18.28m FOUL FOUL 18.24m 17.44m 17.05m
6 Emelda Malm-Annan JR Wyoming 17.54m 17.83m 58-06.00 3
17.83m FOUL 17.68m FOUL FOUL 17.81m
7 Yazmin Torres SR Fresno State 17.68m 58-00.25 2
16.30m FOUL 16.80m 16.86m 17.29m 17.68m
8 Maia Garren SO Utah State 17.18m 17.27m 56-08.00 1
16.83m FOUL 16.92m FOUL 17.27m 17.17m
9 Mackenna Howard SO UNLV 16.54m 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 16.72m 15.84m 16.43m 16.33m 16.66m
10 Kylie Coleman JR Fresno State 16.67m 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m FOUL FOUL
11 Kendra Noneman SO Boise State 16.79m 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 16.57m FOUL
12 Cassidy Osborne-Butler FR UNLV 15.47m 16.53m 54-02.75
16.43m 15.25m 16.53m
13 Hannah Carr JR Wyoming 16.06m 16.46m 54-00.00
15.94m 16.46m FOUL
14 Tarynn Sieg FR Colorado St. 16.69m 16.19m 53-01.50
14.55m 16.19m 16.01m
15 Manpreet Grewal SR Fresno State 15.69m 15.80m 51-10.00
FOUL 15.80m FOUL
16 Addison Henry FR Wyoming 16.45m 15.53m 50-11.50
14.98m 15.53m 14.91m
17 Tori Bailey FR Utah State 14.93m 15.25m 50-00.50
14.35m FOUL 15.25m
18 Michala Zilkey JR Utah State 16.40m 15.13m 49-07.75
15.13m FOUL 15.01m
19 Kaia Harris FR Air Force 14.35m 15.01m 49-03.00
12.56m 15.01m FOUL
20 Karsten Daniels FR UNLV 13.28m 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 14.08m 14.21m
21 Donna Borer FR Air Force 14.42m 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m FOUL
22 Meghan Carbiener FR Air Force 15.15m 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL FOUL
23 Addyson Smith FR Air Force 14.11m 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Maria Muzzio SO Colorado St. 17.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 2:21.81 799
33.096 (33.096) 1:10.062 (36.966) 1:46.710 (36.649) 2:21.806 (35.096)
2 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 2:22.40 791
32.080 (32.080) 1:08.445 (36.365) 1:45.262 (36.818) 2:22.399 (37.137)
3 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 2:22.55 789
30.964 (30.964) 1:07.728 (36.765) 1:45.511 (37.784) 2:22.548 (37.037)
4 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 2:23.46 777
32.689 (32.689) 1:09.171 (36.483) 1:45.417 (36.246) 2:23.456 (38.040)
5 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 2:23.67 774
32.481 (32.481) 1:09.424 (36.943) 1:45.792 (36.369) 2:23.664 (37.872)
6 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 2:24.64 762
34.484 (34.484) 1:11.239 (36.755) 1:48.326 (37.088) 2:24.640 (36.314)
7 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 2:27.52 724
32.692 (32.692) 1:11.402 (38.710) 1:51.039 (39.637) 2:27.516 (36.478)
8 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 2:28.23 715
33.574 (33.574) 1:11.129 (37.555) 1:49.986 (38.858) 2:28.225 (38.240)
9 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 2:31.03 680
34.747 (34.747) 1:11.532 (36.785) 1:49.644 (38.112) 2:31.021 (41.378)
10 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 2:32.40 663
32.573 (32.573) 1:11.669 (39.096) 1:53.162 (41.494) 2:32.392 (39.230)
11 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 2:36.07 619
33.250 (33.250) 1:11.820 (38.570) 1:53.807 (41.988) 2:36.063 (42.256)
12 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 2:36.33 616
35.050 (35.050) 1:12.825 (37.775) 1:55.091 (42.267) 2:36.321 (41.230)
13 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 2:36.75 611
33.705 (33.705) 1:12.161 (38.456) 1:54.662 (42.501) 2:36.745 (42.083)
14 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 2:39.14 583
32.805 (32.805) 1:11.310 (38.505) 1:53.059 (41.749) 2:39.133 (46.075)
15 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 2:41.84 552
33.846 (33.846) 1:12.085 (38.240) 1:53.090 (41.005) 2:41.839 (48.750)
16 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 2:48.69 477
34.235 (34.235) 1:13.366 (39.131) 1:56.990 (43.624) 2:48.690 (51.701)
-- Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. DNF
31.806 (31.806)
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 8.68 3 978 8.679
2 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 8.68 3 978 8.680
3 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 8.77 3 959
4 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 8.87 3 937 8.865
5 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 8.87 2 937 8.869
6 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 8.93 1 925
7 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 8.94 2 922
8 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 8.95 2 920
9 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 9.09 2 891 9.084
10 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 9.09 2 891 9.085
11 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 9.10 2 889
12 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 9.16 3 877
13 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 9.25 1 858
14 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 9.29 1 850
15 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 9.32 1 844
16 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 9.37 1 834
17 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 9.79 1 752
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P O P O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P O XO O O O XXX
3 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P XO O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O O O O O O XXX
5 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O XO O XXX
5 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O O O XXX
5 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P O P O O O XXX
11 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P XO O O XXX
13 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XXX
13 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P O O O XXX
15 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P XO O XXO XXX
16 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O O XXX
17 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.45 1.48
O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 5.85m 19-02.50 804
5.54m 5.32m 5.85m
2 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.54m 5.61m 5.65m
2 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.36m FOUL 5.65m
4 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 5.59m 18-04.25 726
FOUL FOUL 5.59m
5 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 5.54m 18-02.25 712
5.49m 5.24m 5.54m
6 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 5.47m 17-11.50 691
5.19m 5.39m 5.47m
7 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.45m 5.30m
8 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 5.44m 17-10.25 683
5.37m 5.43m 5.44m
9 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 5.32m 17-05.50 648
FOUL 5.11m 5.32m
9 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.32m FOUL 4.96m
9 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.32m FOUL FOUL
12 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.20m FOUL 5.22m
13 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.83m 5.19m 4.94m
14 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.85m 4.88m 5.15m
15 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 5.03m 16-06.00 567
4.68m 5.03m 4.97m
16 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 4.94m 16-02.50 543
FOUL 4.94m FOUL
17 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 4.90m 16-01.00 532
FOUL FOUL 4.90m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 13.16m 43-02.25 738
12.65m 13.01m 13.16m
2 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 11.86m 38-11.00 652
11.72m 11.80m 11.86m
3 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 11.67m 38-03.50 639
10.72m 10.95m 11.67m
4 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.52m 11.27m 10.55m
5 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.46m 9.96m 10.32m
5 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.13m 9.60m 10.46m
7 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 10.36m 34-00.00 553
9.48m 9.61m 10.36m
8 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 10.30m 33-09.50 549
8.31m 10.30m FOUL
9 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 10.21m 33-06.00 543
FOUL 10.21m 10.09m
10 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.93m 10.12m 9.60m
11 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.70m 9.79m 9.70m
12 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.70m 9.15m FOUL
13 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.02m 8.92m 9.45m
14 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 9.23m 30-03.50 479
FOUL 9.23m FOUL
15 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 9.19m 30-02.00 477
FOUL 9.19m FOUL
16 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.07m 8.59m 8.53m
17 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 7.93m 26-00.25 395
7.38m FOUL 7.93m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicola Ader FR Nevada 3083 3826 10
2 Stella Clemens JR UNLV 3585 3823 8
3 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 3807 6
4 Jestena Mattson JR Fresno State 3669 3791 5
5 Lea Halmans FR Nevada 2958 3686 4
6 Tieara Norman SO Fresno State 3432 3659 3
7 Talia Marquez SR Colorado St. 3639 3635 2
8 Kolbi Sims JR San Jose St. 3664 3530 1
9 Alyssa Hirschi JR Utah State 3539 3475
9 Talie Bonds FR Utah State 3489 3475
11 Niki Xydona SO Utah State 3298 3463
12 Asia Smith FR San Diego St 3443
13 Gabby Smith JR Colorado St. 3602 3436
14 Kylee Vandenberg SR UNLV 3289 3387
15 Allison Dickey JR Nevada 3211 3284
16 Noelina Madarieta SO Fresno State 3351 3120
17 Amelia Harvey SO Colorado St. 3296 2583
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miguel Molas JR Air Force 6.77 6.82Q 2
2 Bryce Kirby JR Boise State 6.82 6.90Q 1
3 Robbie Anderson SR Air Force 6.90 6.95q 1
4 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 6.96 6.98q 1
5 Garen Earley SO Utah State 7.04 7.01q 1 7.001
6 Sam Kirkeide SO Wyoming 6.98 7.01q 2 7.003
7 Austin Lane FR Utah State 7.00 7.02q 1
8 Ayo Sanusi SR Colorado St. 7.00 7.04q 2
9 Dusty Fisher SR Boise State 7.05 1
10 Jay Griffin SO New Mexico 7.06 7.07 2
11 Junior Tovar SO Utah State 6.94 7.08 1
12 Braden Kram FR Utah State 7.18 7.15 2
13 Jacob Davis FR Utah State 7.29 7.27 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miguel Molas JR Air Force 6.82 6.77 10
2 Bryce Kirby JR Boise State 6.90 6.84 8
3 Robbie Anderson SR Air Force 6.95 6.96 6
4 Garen Earley SO Utah State 7.01 6.97 5
5 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 6.98 6.99 4
6 Austin Lane FR Utah State 7.02 7.01 3
7 Sam Kirkeide SO Wyoming 7.01 7.07 2
8 Ayo Sanusi SR Colorado St. 7.04 7.10 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamiel Trimble SR Air Force 21.14q 1
2 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 21.47 21.32q 2
3 Carlos Salcido JR New Mexico 21.36 21.45q 3
4 Jay Griffin SO New Mexico 21.51 21.50q 1
5 Robbie Anderson SR Air Force 21.67 21.56q 3
6 Miguel Molas JR Air Force 22.00 21.58q 3 21.578
7 Ronald Sayles JR Colorado St. 21.56 21.58q 4 21.580
8 Julian Dulaney JR Colorado St. 21.91 21.95q 4
9 Dusty Fisher SR Boise State 21.98 2
10 Austin Lane FR Utah State 22.07 22.08 2
11 Sam Kirkeide SO Wyoming 22.08 22.24 1
12 Garen Earley SO Utah State 22.20 22.29 4
13 Braden Kram FR Utah State 22.47 22.33 3
14 Bryce Kirby JR Boise State 21.80 22.55 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamiel Trimble SR Air Force 21.14 20.93 2 10
2 Alexandru Terpezan SR Boise State 21.32 21.22 2 8
3 Carlos Salcido JR New Mexico 21.45 21.34 1 6
4 Jay Griffin SO New Mexico 21.50 21.39 1 5
5 Robbie Anderson SR Air Force 21.56 21.49 2 4
6 Miguel Molas JR Air Force 21.58 21.50 1 3
7 Ronald Sayles JR Colorado St. 21.58 21.72 2 2
8 Julian Dulaney JR Colorado St. 21.95 21.97 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Koss SR Air Force 47.60 48.04q 2
22.384 (22.384) 48.037 (25.654)
2 Mark Haywood SR New Mexico 48.06 48.05q 2
22.401 (22.401) 48.046 (25.645)
3 Sedacy Walden JR Air Force 47.92 48.46q 3
22.123 (22.123) 48.458 (26.335)
4 Brady Martin JR Utah State 47.65 48.51q 1
22.655 (22.655) 48.501 (25.846)
5 Jackson Wood JR Wyoming 48.88 48.55q 2
23.468 (23.468) 48.541 (25.074)
6 Caleb Hardy FR Colorado St. 48.49 48.56q 1
22.632 (22.632) 48.553 (25.922)
7 Issac Gonzales SR New Mexico 49.59 48.72q 2
22.713 (22.713) 48.717 (26.005)
8 Ben Parmoon FR New Mexico 49.17 48.80q 1
23.052 (23.052) 48.799 (25.748)
9 Zach Dicken FR Air Force 48.53 49.06 3
22.387 (22.387) 49.058 (26.671)
10 Bryan Cutler FR New Mexico 49.27 49.52 3
23.129 (23.129) 49.512 (26.384)
11 Kevin Blackett SR Wyoming 50.55 49.54 1
23.208 (23.208) 49.538 (26.330)
12 Dallin Tycksen SO Utah State 50.05 2
23.608 (23.608) 50.047 (26.440)
13 Jacob Harthun FR Wyoming 51.91 50.45 3
23.234 (23.234) 50.443 (27.210)
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Koss SR Air Force 48.04 47.39 2 10
22.268 (22.268) 47.386 (25.118)
2 Mark Haywood SR New Mexico 48.05 47.69 2 8
22.464 (22.464) 47.686 (25.223)
3 Jackson Wood JR Wyoming 48.55 48.10 2 6
23.111 (23.111) 48.094 (24.984)
4 Sedacy Walden JR Air Force 48.46 48.30 1 5
22.014 (22.014) 48.297 (26.284)
5 Caleb Hardy FR Colorado St. 48.56 48.33 1 4
22.034 (22.034) 48.327 (26.294)
6 Ben Parmoon FR New Mexico 48.80 48.34 1 3
23.044 (23.044) 48.332 (25.288)
7 Issac Gonzales SR New Mexico 48.72 48.68 2 2
22.888 (22.888) 48.674 (25.786)
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay Lambourne SR Utah State 1:48.44 1:52.32Q 1
27.603 (27.603) 56.092 (28.490) 1:24.331 (28.240) 1:52.312 (27.981)
2 Michael Rhoads SO Air Force 1:49.15 1:53.72Q 2
26.609 (26.609) 56.242 (29.634) 1:26.079 (29.837) 1:53.711 (27.633)
3 Ricky Faure SR Wyoming 1:53.45 1:52.71Q 1 1:52.704
27.813 (27.813) 56.318 (28.505) 1:24.816 (28.499) 1:52.704 (27.888)
4 Jordan Beutler SR Utah State 1:51.34 1:54.09Q 2
27.332 (27.332) 56.500 (29.169) 1:26.320 (29.820) 1:54.081 (27.761)
5 Noah Horsburgh SO Boise State 1:53.72 1:52.71q 1 1:52.708
27.273 (27.273) 55.719 (28.447) 1:24.124 (28.405) 1:52.708 (28.584)
6 Kristian Hansen SO New Mexico 1:50.34 1:52.72q 1
27.794 (27.794) 55.944 (28.150) 1:23.596 (27.652) 1:52.720 (29.125)
7 Dylan Barker SO Utah State 1:52.01 1:52.93q 1
28.020 (28.020) 56.529 (28.510) 1:25.415 (28.886) 1:52.924 (27.509)
8 Zac Petrie SR Air Force 1:50.67 1:53.42q 1
27.233 (27.233) 55.554 (28.322) 1:24.285 (28.731) 1:53.412 (29.127)
9 Blake Yount JR Colorado St. 1:51.64 1:54.27q 1
28.122 (28.122) 57.081 (28.960) 1:25.611 (28.530) 1:54.269 (28.659)
10 Jacob Grinwis FR Boise State 1:54.34 1:55.42 2 q adv
27.976 (27.976) 56.490 (28.515) 1:26.144 (29.654) 1:55.414 (29.270)
11 Cade Greseth FR Boise State 1:55.41 1:55.97 1
27.584 (27.584) 56.242 (28.659) 1:25.501 (29.260) 1:55.966 (30.465)
12 Bryce Ailshie JR Wyoming 1:51.06 1:56.16 2
26.869 (26.869) 56.412 (29.544) 1:26.379 (29.968) 1:56.154 (29.775)
13 Calum Kepler JR Wyoming 1:53.27 1:56.26 2
27.694 (27.694) 57.064 (29.371) 1:26.509 (29.445) 1:56.258 (29.750)
14 Bannon Greer SO Utah State 1:53.08 1:56.48 2
27.422 (27.422) 56.621 (29.200) 1:26.858 (30.237) 1:56.477 (29.620)
15 Phillip Thomas JR Wyoming 1:55.32 1:57.75 2
27.769 (27.769) 56.864 (29.095) 1:26.999 (30.135) 1:57.745 (30.747)
16 Cameron Wrout JR Boise State 2:01.42 2:04.08 1
27.842 (27.842) 57.664 (29.823) 1:29.184 (31.520) 2:04.072 (34.888)
-- Michael Wilson JR New Mexico 1:49.08 DQ 2 Impeeded
27.564 (27.564) 56.757 (29.193) 1:26.569 (29.813) 2:13.066 (46.497)
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clay Lambourne SR Utah State 1:52.32 1:48.74 10
27.629 (27.629) 54.589 (26.960) 1:21.544 (26.955) 1:48.740 (27.197)
2 Michael Rhoads SO Air Force 1:53.72 1:48.83 8
27.129 (27.129) 53.616 (26.487) 1:21.018 (27.402) 1:48.830 (27.813)
3 Jordan Beutler SR Utah State 1:54.09 1:51.46 6
27.969 (27.969) 55.629 (27.660) 1:23.564 (27.935) 1:51.454 (27.891)
4 Zac Petrie SR Air Force 1:53.42 1:51.84 5
26.859 (26.859) 54.475 (27.616) 1:22.434 (27.960) 1:51.840 (29.406)
5 Dylan Barker SO Utah State 1:52.93 1:52.16 4
27.366 (27.366) 54.770 (27.405) 1:23.219 (28.449) 1:52.157 (28.939)
6 Kristian Hansen SO New Mexico 1:52.72 1:52.35 3
27.811 (27.811) 54.915 (27.105) 1:22.689 (27.774) 1:52.350 (29.662)
7 Ricky Faure SR Wyoming 1:52.71 1:53.04 2
28.154 (28.154) 56.319 (28.165) 1:23.962 (27.644) 1:53.039 (29.077)
8 Noah Horsburgh SO Boise State 1:52.71 1:53.36 1
28.063 (28.063) 55.549 (27.486) 1:24.004 (28.455) 1:53.351 (29.348)
9 Jacob Grinwis FR Boise State 1:55.42 1:53.68
27.960 (27.960) 55.908 (27.948) 1:24.380 (28.473) 1:53.671 (29.291)
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 3:54.72 4:09.26Q 1
33.536 (33.536) 1:07.794 (34.258) 1:40.828 (33.035) 2:12.829 (32.002)
2:43.515 (30.686) 3:13.045 (29.530) 3:40.755 (27.710) 4:09.253 (28.498)
2 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 3:58.12 4:10.50Q 2
32.185 (32.185) 1:03.476 (31.291) 1:35.628 (32.152) 2:08.591 (32.964)
2:41.402 (32.811) 3:12.612 (31.210) 3:41.867 (29.255) 4:10.494 (28.627)
3 Ian Crowe-Wright JR New Mexico 4:01.05 4:11.73Q 2
32.403 (32.403) 1:04.066 (31.664) 1:36.395 (32.330) 2:09.189 (32.795)
2:41.413 (32.224) 3:12.889 (31.477) 3:42.394 (29.505) 4:11.724 (29.330)
4 Yusuke Uchikoshi SR Boise State 4:12.34Q 1
33.621 (33.621) 1:07.891 (34.270) 1:40.906 (33.015) 2:12.958 (32.052)
2:43.712 (30.755) 3:13.290 (29.579) 3:41.959 (28.669) 4:12.334 (30.375)
5 Sam Coleman SO Utah State 4:07.21 4:12.14Q 2
31.854 (31.854) 1:03.147 (31.293) 1:35.363 (32.216) 2:08.549 (33.186)
2:41.177 (32.629) 3:12.994 (31.817) 3:42.707 (29.714) 4:12.132 (29.425)
6 Carson Hume JR Colorado St. 4:08.23 4:13.16Q 1
33.689 (33.689) 1:08.051 (34.362) 1:41.086 (33.035) 2:13.119 (32.033)
2:43.986 (30.868) 3:13.739 (29.753) 3:43.250 (29.512) 4:13.154 (29.904)
7 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 4:04.21 4:12.22q 2
32.461 (32.461) 1:03.911 (31.450) 1:35.978 (32.067) 2:08.898 (32.920)
2:41.578 (32.680) 3:12.785 (31.208) 3:42.676 (29.891) 4:12.215 (29.540)
8 Jeff Lautenslager SR Boise State 4:03.93 4:12.51q 2
32.717 (32.717) 1:04.316 (31.600) 1:35.619 (31.303) 2:08.735 (33.117)
2:41.768 (33.033) 3:13.426 (31.659) 3:43.234 (29.809) 4:12.503 (29.269)
9 Noah Riley JR Air Force 4:04.72 4:13.17q 1
33.999 (33.999) 1:08.602 (34.604) 1:41.536 (32.935) 2:13.304 (31.769)
2:44.008 (30.704) 3:14.112 (30.105) 3:43.131 (29.020) 4:13.161 (30.030)
10 Andrew Rafla JR Boise State 4:04.64 4:13.81q 1
33.803 (33.803) 1:08.082 (34.280) 1:41.249 (33.168) 2:13.212 (31.963)
2:43.824 (30.613) 3:13.380 (29.556) 3:43.002 (29.622) 4:13.806 (30.805)
11 Trent Powell JR Colorado St. 4:03.25 4:14.02 1
34.036 (34.036) 1:08.756 (34.720) 1:41.380 (32.625) 2:13.489 (32.109)
2:44.238 (30.750) 3:13.903 (29.665) 3:43.049 (29.147) 4:14.018 (30.969)
12 Ty Jordan SO Boise State 4:08.84 4:14.50 2
32.266 (32.266) 1:03.787 (31.521) 1:36.187 (32.400) 2:09.069 (32.882)
2:41.831 (32.763) 3:14.454 (32.623) 3:43.840 (29.387) 4:14.497 (30.657)
13 JD Thorne FR Utah State 4:14.56 2
32.984 (32.984) 1:04.149 (31.166) 1:36.135 (31.986) 2:09.401 (33.266)
2:42.333 (32.932) 3:13.511 (31.179) 3:42.530 (29.020) 4:14.551 (32.021)
14 Daniel Hintz SO Wyoming 4:06.09 4:15.03 2
32.590 (32.590) 1:04.244 (31.654) 1:35.817 (31.574) 2:08.796 (32.980)
2:41.614 (32.819) 3:13.202 (31.588) 3:42.869 (29.667) 4:15.024 (32.155)
15 Brody Smith SO Utah State 4:03.71 4:15.26 1
33.822 (33.822) 1:08.317 (34.495) 1:41.120 (32.804) 2:13.079 (31.960)
2:43.533 (30.454) 3:13.161 (29.629) 3:42.864 (29.704) 4:15.252 (32.388)
16 Melika Ghali JR Boise State 4:11.08 4:19.12 2
32.334 (32.334) 1:04.161 (31.827) 1:36.356 (32.195) 2:09.043 (32.687)
2:42.037 (32.995) 3:13.699 (31.663) 3:45.080 (31.381) 4:19.119 (34.040)
17 Linton Taylor SR New Mexico 4:07.99 4:19.60 1
34.173 (34.173) 1:08.202 (34.030) 1:40.969 (32.767) 2:13.566 (32.598)
2:45.182 (31.616) 3:16.597 (31.415) 3:47.930 (31.334) 4:19.592 (31.662)
18 Iolo Hughes FR New Mexico 4:18.35 4:21.35 1
34.370 (34.370) 1:08.399 (34.029) 1:41.406 (33.008) 2:13.807 (32.401)
2:44.988 (31.181) 3:16.772 (31.785) 3:49.063 (32.291) 4:21.350 (32.288)
19 Stokton Smith FR Utah State 4:11.79 4:25.61 1
33.942 (33.942) 1:08.498 (34.556) 1:41.564 (33.067) 2:13.742 (32.178)
2:44.735 (30.994) 3:16.104 (31.369) 3:49.777 (33.674) 4:25.604 (35.828)
20 Chris Graham SR New Mexico 4:18.30 4:28.04 2
32.844 (32.844) 1:04.514 (31.670) 1:36.518 (32.005) 2:09.408 (32.890)
2:42.039 (32.632) 3:13.688 (31.649) 3:49.271 (35.584) 4:28.038 (38.767)
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 4:09.26 4:00.62 10
31.286 (31.286) 1:01.722 (30.436) 1:32.660 (30.939) 2:03.542 (30.882)
2:33.506 (29.965) 3:02.929 (29.424) 3:31.980 (29.051) 4:00.614 (28.634)
2 Cole Rockhold JR Colorado St. 4:10.50 4:02.13 8
31.478 (31.478) 1:02.008 (30.530) 1:32.917 (30.910) 2:03.669 (30.753)
2:33.762 (30.093) 3:03.403 (29.641) 3:33.196 (29.794) 4:02.122 (28.926)
3 Yusuke Uchikoshi SR Boise State 4:12.34 4:08.00 6
31.819 (31.819) 1:02.287 (30.468) 1:33.375 (31.089) 2:05.019 (31.644)
2:35.801 (30.783) 3:06.764 (30.963) 3:37.531 (30.768) 4:07.999 (30.468)
4 Noah Riley JR Air Force 4:13.17 4:09.80 5
32.101 (32.101) 1:03.447 (31.346) 1:34.615 (31.169) 2:06.295 (31.680)
2:37.546 (31.251) 3:09.321 (31.775) 3:40.282 (30.961) 4:09.792 (29.510)
5 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 4:12.22 4:09.87 4
31.589 (31.589) 1:02.459 (30.871) 1:33.515 (31.056) 2:05.139 (31.625)
2:35.943 (30.804) 3:07.058 (31.115) 3:38.657 (31.600) 4:09.865 (31.209)
6 Jeff Lautenslager SR Boise State 4:12.51 4:11.85 3
31.937 (31.937) 1:03.234 (31.298) 1:33.740 (30.506) 2:05.424 (31.685)
2:37.325 (31.901) 3:09.917 (32.592) 3:41.668 (31.751) 4:11.842 (30.175)
7 Andrew Rafla JR Boise State 4:13.81 4:12.22 2
31.767 (31.767) 1:02.712 (30.945) 1:33.833 (31.121) 2:05.694 (31.861)
2:37.322 (31.629) 3:09.668 (32.346) 3:41.974 (32.307) 4:12.216 (30.242)
8 Ian Crowe-Wright JR New Mexico 4:11.73 4:13.29 1
31.041 (31.041) 1:01.511 (30.470) 1:32.437 (30.926) 2:03.729 (31.293)
2:34.218 (30.489) 3:05.883 (31.665) 3:39.159 (33.277) 4:13.284 (34.125)
9 Carson Hume JR Colorado St. 4:13.16 4:16.23
31.697 (31.697) 1:03.004 (31.307) 1:34.706 (31.703) 2:07.008 (32.302)
2:40.589 (33.581) 3:13.849 (33.261) 3:45.508 (31.659) 4:16.223 (30.715)
10 Sam Coleman SO Utah State 4:12.14 4:20.10
31.972 (31.972) 1:02.949 (30.978) 1:34.195 (31.246) 2:06.091 (31.896)
2:38.919 (32.829) 3:12.878 (33.959) 3:46.059 (33.182) 4:20.092 (34.033)
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brody Smith SO Utah State 8:20.72 8:15.24 10
31.357 (31.357) 1:04.011 (32.654) 1:37.796 (33.785) 2:11.106 (33.310)
2:44.410 (33.304) 3:17.671 (33.261) 3:51.295 (33.624) 4:25.037 (33.742)
4:59.331 (34.294) 5:32.824 (33.493) 6:06.859 (34.035) 6:40.349 (33.490)
7:14.396 (34.047) 7:46.037 (31.641) 8:15.237 (29.200)
2 Mickey Davey JR Air Force 8:15.48 8
30.955 (30.955) 1:03.819 (32.864) 1:37.545 (33.726) 2:10.826 (33.281)
2:44.261 (33.435) 3:16.979 (32.718) 3:50.290 (33.311) 4:24.350 (34.060)
4:58.064 (33.714) 5:31.898 (33.834) 6:05.813 (33.915) 6:40.333 (34.520)
7:13.836 (33.503) 7:46.191 (32.355) 8:15.475 (29.284)
3 Addison DeHaven JR Boise State 7:54.83 8:17.19 6
30.553 (30.553) 1:02.090 (31.537) 1:35.032 (32.942) 2:08.118 (33.086)
2:41.668 (33.550) 3:14.948 (33.280) 3:47.820 (32.872) 4:21.130 (33.310)
4:53.611 (32.481) 5:26.133 (32.522) 5:58.311 (32.178) 6:30.686 (32.375)
7:02.547 (31.861) 7:36.105 (33.558) 8:17.187 (41.082)
4 Andrew Johnston SR Air Force 8:18.23 5
30.691 (30.691) 1:03.459 (32.768) 1:37.493 (34.034) 2:10.264 (32.771)
2:43.629 (33.365) 3:16.981 (33.352) 3:49.439 (32.458) 4:23.029 (33.590)
4:56.801 (33.772) 5:30.656 (33.855) 6:04.874 (34.218) 6:38.888 (34.014)
7:13.144 (34.256) 7:47.119 (33.975) 8:18.229 (31.111)
5 Jacob Bilvado JR Air Force 8:19.78 4
31.090 (31.090) 1:03.556 (32.466) 1:37.328 (33.772) 2:10.558 (33.230)
2:44.012 (33.454) 3:17.242 (33.230) 3:50.505 (33.263) 4:24.524 (34.019)
4:58.507 (33.983) 5:32.322 (33.815) 6:05.542 (33.220) 6:40.027 (34.485)
7:13.608 (33.581) 7:46.549 (32.941) 8:19.774 (33.226)
6 Maximilliano Martinez FR Colorado St. 8:13.61 8:25.38 3
31.583 (31.583) 1:05.300 (33.717) 1:38.957 (33.657) 2:12.516 (33.559)
2:46.198 (33.682) 3:19.870 (33.672) 3:53.376 (33.506) 4:27.780 (34.404)
5:02.700 (34.920) 5:37.355 (34.655) 6:11.578 (34.223) 6:46.939 (35.361)
7:21.352 (34.413) 7:54.758 (33.406) 8:25.373 (30.615)
7 Trent Powell JR Colorado St. 8:07.79 8:25.68 2
31.082 (31.082) 1:03.669 (32.587) 1:36.527 (32.858) 2:09.316 (32.789)
2:42.423 (33.107) 3:16.283 (33.860) 3:49.927 (33.644) 4:23.935 (34.008)
4:58.192 (34.257) 5:32.237 (34.045) 6:06.211 (33.974) 6:38.973 (32.762)
7:15.556 (36.583) 7:51.224 (35.668) 8:25.673 (34.449)
8 Luke Giugliano SR Colorado St. 8:21.94 8:26.55 1
32.050 (32.050) 1:05.533 (33.483) 1:39.166 (33.633) 2:12.754 (33.588)
2:46.777 (34.023) 3:20.572 (33.795) 3:54.563 (33.991) 4:28.459 (33.896)
5:02.955 (34.496) 5:37.007 (34.052) 6:12.045 (35.038) 6:46.369 (34.324)
7:20.798 (34.429) 7:54.977 (34.179) 8:26.547 (31.570)
9 Linton Taylor SR New Mexico 8:18.11 8:27.48
31.291 (31.291) 1:04.246 (32.955) 1:38.177 (33.931) 2:11.654 (33.477)
2:45.365 (33.711) 3:19.508 (34.143) 3:53.592 (34.084) 4:27.781 (34.189)
5:02.146 (34.365) 5:36.556 (34.410) 6:11.715 (35.159) 6:47.152 (35.437)
7:22.342 (35.190) 7:55.669 (33.327) 8:27.478 (31.809)
10 Miler Haller SO Boise State 8:28.03
32.761 (32.761) 1:05.915 (33.154) 1:40.093 (34.178) 2:14.092 (33.999)
2:48.525 (34.433) 3:22.348 (33.823) 3:56.404 (34.056) 4:31.112 (34.708)
5:05.157 (34.045) 5:39.770 (34.613) 6:14.047 (34.277) 6:49.316 (35.269)
7:24.238 (34.922) 7:58.041 (33.803) 8:28.027 (29.986)
11 James Withers JR Utah State 8:22.54 8:28.22
31.808 (31.808) 1:05.242 (33.434) 1:39.251 (34.009) 2:13.627 (34.376)
2:47.802 (34.175) 3:21.936 (34.134) 3:56.142 (34.206) 4:30.501 (34.359)
5:05.288 (34.787) 5:40.482 (35.194) 6:15.093 (34.611) 6:51.241 (36.148)
7:25.277 (34.036) 7:57.389 (32.112) 8:28.219 (30.830)
12 Jonah Henry SR Wyoming 8:19.45 8:29.37
30.515 (30.515) 1:02.725 (32.210) 1:35.752 (33.027) 2:08.587 (32.835)
2:42.004 (33.417) 3:15.830 (33.826) 3:49.845 (34.015) 4:24.242 (34.397)
5:00.170 (35.928) 5:35.577 (35.407) 6:11.024 (35.447) 6:46.155 (35.131)
7:21.750 (35.595) 7:56.896 (35.146) 8:29.361 (32.465)
13 Wayde Hall SR Colorado St. 8:06.24 8:29.95
31.029 (31.029) 1:03.323 (32.294) 1:36.418 (33.095) 2:09.016 (32.598)
2:42.450 (33.434) 3:16.095 (33.645) 3:49.777 (33.682) 4:24.380 (34.603)
4:59.857 (35.477) 5:36.177 (36.320) 6:11.757 (35.580) 6:49.662 (37.905)
7:24.911 (35.249) 7:59.350 (34.439) 8:29.946 (30.596)
14 Jonny Glen SO New Mexico 8:18.71 8:30.61
32.130 (32.130) 1:05.665 (33.535) 1:39.442 (33.777) 2:14.038 (34.596)
2:47.831 (33.793) 3:22.479 (34.648) 3:56.988 (34.509) 4:31.733 (34.745)
5:06.686 (34.953) 5:41.998 (35.312) 6:16.915 (34.917) 6:51.998 (35.083)
7:27.076 (35.078) 8:00.697 (33.621) 8:30.609 (29.913)
15 Eric Hamer SO Colorado St. 8:17.09 8:30.78
31.966 (31.966) 1:05.164 (33.198) 1:38.600 (33.436) 2:12.265 (33.665)
2:46.475 (34.210) 3:20.490 (34.015) 3:55.126 (34.636) 4:29.650 (34.524)
5:04.533 (34.883) 5:39.340 (34.807) 6:14.963 (35.623) 6:50.332 (35.369)
7:25.199 (34.867) 7:58.605 (33.406) 8:30.779 (32.174)
16 Rhys Park SR Boise State 8:21.01 8:36.24
31.284 (31.284) 1:04.733 (33.449) 1:37.977 (33.244) 2:12.453 (34.476)
2:47.128 (34.675) 3:21.045 (33.917) 3:55.523 (34.478) 4:30.835 (35.312)
5:04.262 (33.427) 5:40.998 (36.736) 6:17.244 (36.246) 6:52.579 (35.335)
7:27.322 (34.743) 8:03.090 (35.768) 8:36.236 (33.146)
17 Darren Harman SO Utah State 8:23.54 8:37.53
33.005 (33.005) 1:06.305 (33.300) 1:40.550 (34.245) 2:13.599 (33.049)
2:47.576 (33.977) 3:21.462 (33.886) 3:55.969 (34.507) 4:30.278 (34.309)
5:05.031 (34.753) 5:40.240 (35.209) 6:15.701 (35.461) 6:51.021 (35.320)
7:26.165 (35.144) 8:03.507 (37.342) 8:37.526 (34.019)
18 Ahmed Muhumed FR Boise State 8:17.28 8:38.56
31.300 (31.300) 1:04.435 (33.135) 1:38.474 (34.039) 2:10.140 (31.666)
2:42.872 (32.732) 3:16.857 (33.985) 3:51.078 (34.221) 4:27.042 (35.964)
5:03.226 (36.184) 5:39.620 (36.394) 6:15.986 (36.366) 6:51.541 (35.555)
7:30.317 (38.776) 8:08.056 (37.739) 8:38.551 (30.495)
19 Riley Campbell JR Boise State 8:05.67 8:38.58
31.323 (31.323) 1:03.795 (32.472) 1:36.999 (33.204) 2:11.628 (34.629)
2:46.482 (34.854) 3:21.058 (34.576) 3:55.003 (33.945) 4:29.062 (34.059)
5:04.228 (35.166) 5:38.908 (34.680) 6:13.648 (34.740) 6:48.937 (35.289)
7:25.079 (36.142) 8:01.472 (36.393) 8:38.577 (37.105)
20 Jimmy Shipley SR Air Force 8:22.68 8:39.18
32.660 (32.660) 1:06.478 (33.818) 1:40.809 (34.331) 2:15.205 (34.396)
2:49.873 (34.668) 3:24.329 (34.456) 4:00.053 (35.724) 4:34.835 (34.782)
5:08.846 (34.011) 5:46.462 (37.616) 6:20.772 (34.310) 6:57.512 (36.740)
7:33.303 (35.791) 8:07.957 (34.654) 8:39.180 (31.223)
21 Christopher Henry FR Wyoming 8:31.21 8:39.85
31.826 (31.826) 1:05.207 (33.381) 1:39.316 (34.109) 2:13.356 (34.040)
2:47.698 (34.342) 3:22.114 (34.416) 3:57.423 (35.309) 4:32.707 (35.284)
5:08.461 (35.754) 5:45.127 (36.666) 6:21.800 (36.673) 6:58.728 (36.928)
7:35.150 (36.422) 8:10.452 (35.302) 8:39.849 (29.397)
22 Jared Garcia SO New Mexico 8:22.15 8:40.35
32.544 (32.544) 1:06.564 (34.020) 1:40.975 (34.411) 2:15.454 (34.479)
2:48.977 (33.523) 3:24.327 (35.350) 3:59.354 (35.027) 4:34.624 (35.270)
5:10.587 (35.963) 5:45.974 (35.387) 6:21.833 (35.859) 6:57.752 (35.919)
7:33.166 (35.414) 8:07.452 (34.286) 8:40.344 (32.892)
23 Michael Downey SO Wyoming 8:23.97 8:42.56
32.334 (32.334) 1:05.811 (33.477) 1:39.453 (33.642) 2:12.892 (33.439)
2:46.499 (33.607) 3:19.272 (32.773) 3:52.831 (33.559) 4:27.498 (34.667)
5:02.371 (34.873) 5:37.977 (35.606) 6:12.996 (35.019) 6:51.419 (38.423)
7:28.881 (37.462) 8:07.450 (38.569) 8:42.560 (35.110)
24 JD Thorne FR Utah State 8:27.10 8:44.09
33.495 (33.495) 1:06.855 (33.360) 1:41.142 (34.287) 2:15.846 (34.704)
2:50.117 (34.271) 3:24.738 (34.621) 3:59.584 (34.846) 4:34.200 (34.616)
5:09.982 (35.782) 5:45.769 (35.787) 6:21.526 (35.757) 6:58.160 (36.634)
7:35.136 (36.976) 8:10.299 (35.163) 8:44.081 (33.782)
25 Ty Jordan SO Boise State 8:44.12
32.546 (32.546) 1:06.116 (33.570) 1:40.025 (33.909) 2:14.227 (34.202)
2:48.818 (34.591) 3:22.564 (33.746) 3:56.782 (34.218) 4:31.589 (34.807)
5:05.672 (34.083) 5:43.038 (37.366) 6:19.296 (36.258) 6:56.567 (37.271)
7:33.502 (36.935) 8:09.815 (36.313) 8:44.111 (34.296)
26 Harry Ewing FR Wyoming 8:21.33 8:47.08
31.656 (31.656) 1:04.400 (32.744) 1:38.319 (33.919) 2:11.275 (32.956)
2:45.051 (33.776) 3:19.035 (33.984) 3:53.375 (34.340) 4:27.960 (34.585)
5:04.660 (36.700) 5:42.285 (37.625) 6:20.984 (38.699) 6:59.447 (38.463)
7:37.549 (38.102) 8:14.220 (36.671) 8:47.072 (32.852)
27 Yusuke Uchikoshi SR Boise State 8:48.82
31.572 (31.572) 1:03.093 (31.521) 1:35.344 (32.251) 2:08.377 (33.033)
2:41.729 (33.352) 3:15.585 (33.856) 3:48.854 (33.269) 4:23.185 (34.331)
5:00.352 (37.167) 5:37.786 (37.434) 6:14.982 (37.196) 6:55.759 (40.777)
7:33.290 (37.531) 8:10.617 (37.327) 8:48.816 (38.199)
28 Albert Beckham JR Boise State 8:39.36 8:51.84
33.950 (33.950) 1:06.624 (32.674) 1:40.589 (33.965) 2:14.592 (34.003)
2:48.822 (34.230) 3:22.889 (34.067) 3:57.613 (34.724) 4:31.414 (33.801)
5:06.455 (35.041) 5:41.783 (35.328) 6:17.865 (36.082) 6:54.873 (37.008)
7:32.446 (37.573) 8:11.946 (39.500) 8:51.839 (39.894)
29 Jacob Simonsen SO New Mexico 8:28.45 8:52.62
33.484 (33.484) 1:07.593 (34.109) 1:42.074 (34.481) 2:16.813 (34.739)
2:50.894 (34.081) 3:25.782 (34.888) 4:01.114 (35.332) 4:36.944 (35.830)
5:13.193 (36.249) 5:49.251 (36.058) 6:25.670 (36.419) 7:02.450 (36.780)
7:40.047 (37.597) 8:16.608 (36.561) 8:52.614 (36.007)
30 Jeff Lautenslager SR Boise State 8:09.70 8:55.98
32.528 (32.528) 1:05.957 (33.429) 1:40.133 (34.176) 2:14.147 (34.014)
2:48.930 (34.783) 3:23.091 (34.161) 3:58.486 (35.395) 4:34.247 (35.761)
5:11.687 (37.440) 5:49.579 (37.892) 6:26.616 (37.037) 7:03.262 (36.646)
7:41.738 (38.476) 8:20.074 (38.336) 8:55.971 (35.897)
31 Iolo Hughes FR New Mexico 8:43.98 8:56.98
33.804 (33.804) 1:07.284 (33.480) 1:41.752 (34.468) 2:16.365 (34.613)
2:50.968 (34.603) 3:25.982 (35.014) 4:01.322 (35.340) 4:37.237 (35.915)
5:11.866 (34.629) 5:49.769 (37.903) 6:25.341 (35.572) 7:03.618 (38.277)
7:42.106 (38.488) 8:20.578 (38.472) 8:56.980 (36.402)
-- Andrew Rafla JR Boise State 8:13.40 DNF
30.338 (30.338) 1:02.230 (31.892) 1:34.740 (32.510)
2:07.951 (33.211) 2:41.522 (33.571) 3:14.817 (33.295)
3:47.835 (33.018) 4:21.210 (33.375) 5:47.015 (1:25.805)
6:29.621 (42.606)
-- Noah Riley JR Air Force DNF
30.892 (30.892) 1:03.252 (32.360) 1:41.114 (37.862) 2:27.398 (46.284)
2:56.348 (28.950) 3:47.739 (51.391)
-- Keegan McCormick JR Boise State DNF
32.327 (32.327) 1:06.115 (33.788) 1:40.248 (34.133) 2:14.455 (34.207)
2:49.307 (34.852) 3:24.142 (34.835) 4:00.777 (36.635) 4:38.537 (37.760)
5:17.983 (39.446)
-- Melika Ghali JR Boise State DNF
30.829 (30.829) 1:02.785 (31.956) 1:35.544 (32.759) 2:08.179 (32.635)
2:41.649 (33.470) 3:15.934 (34.285) 3:50.358 (34.424) 4:28.892 (38.534)
5:12.347 (43.455) 5:39.360 (27.013) 6:18.155 (38.795)
-- Stokton Smith FR Utah State 8:17.37 DNF
31.308 (31.308) 1:03.893 (32.585) 1:38.498 (34.605) 2:12.120 (33.622)
2:45.764 (33.644) 3:19.205 (33.441) 3:53.495 (34.290) 4:28.209 (34.714)
5:02.972 (34.763) 5:37.789 (34.817) 6:13.203 (35.414) 6:48.542 (35.339)
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant Fischer SR Colorado St. 13:44.24 14:39.43 10
33.514 (33.514) 1:12.241 (38.727) 1:51.912 (39.671) 2:30.859 (38.947)
3:10.543 (39.684) 3:50.058 (39.515) 4:29.346 (39.288) 5:07.836 (38.490)
5:43.015 (35.179) 6:18.308 (35.293) 6:54.279 (35.971) 7:29.079 (34.800)
8:02.713 (33.634) 8:36.815 (34.102) 9:10.949 (34.134) 9:44.750 (33.801)
10:18.088 (33.338) 10:51.196 (33.108) 11:24.025 (32.829) 11:56.984 (32.959)
12:30.262 (33.278) 13:03.640 (33.378) 13:36.777 (33.137) 14:08.939 (32.162)
14:39.427 (30.488)
2 Dillon Maggard SR Utah State 13:40.59 14:47.69 8
33.512 (33.512) 1:12.415 (38.903) 1:51.755 (39.340) 2:30.822 (39.067)
3:10.506 (39.684) 3:50.012 (39.506) 4:29.275 (39.263) 5:08.026 (38.751)
5:43.144 (35.118) 6:18.684 (35.540) 6:54.449 (35.765) 7:29.254 (34.805)
8:02.986 (33.732) 8:37.097 (34.111) 9:11.205 (34.108) 9:45.054 (33.849)
10:18.384 (33.330) 10:50.916 (32.532) 11:24.336 (33.420) 11:57.145 (32.809)
12:30.437 (33.292) 13:04.002 (33.565) 13:37.879 (33.877) 14:12.981 (35.102)
14:47.688 (34.707)
3 Mickey Davey JR Air Force 13:59.38 14:52.14 6
34.007 (34.007) 1:13.141 (39.134) 1:53.155 (40.014) 2:31.825 (38.670)
3:11.410 (39.585) 3:51.115 (39.705) 4:30.318 (39.203) 5:09.073 (38.755)
5:44.569 (35.496) 6:19.521 (34.952) 6:55.829 (36.308) 7:30.580 (34.751)
8:04.325 (33.745) 8:38.657 (34.332) 9:12.285 (33.628) 9:46.805 (34.520)
10:19.998 (33.193) 10:54.046 (34.048) 11:28.781 (34.735) 12:04.470 (35.689)
12:38.411 (33.941) 13:12.692 (34.281) 13:46.769 (34.077) 14:20.243 (33.474)
14:52.133 (31.890)
4 Andrew Johnston SR Air Force 14:09.21 14:52.34 5
34.276 (34.276) 1:12.610 (38.334) 1:52.116 (39.506) 2:30.883 (38.767)
3:10.663 (39.780) 3:49.966 (39.303) 4:29.807 (39.841) 5:08.192 (38.385)
5:43.160 (34.968) 6:18.684 (35.524) 6:54.600 (35.916) 7:29.564 (34.964)
8:03.122 (33.558) 8:37.250 (34.128) 9:11.501 (34.251) 9:45.223 (33.722)
10:18.713 (33.490) 10:52.343 (33.630) 11:26.912 (34.569) 12:01.461 (34.549)
12:35.995 (34.534) 13:11.280 (35.285) 13:46.976 (35.696) 14:20.598 (33.622)
14:52.339 (31.741)
5 Eric Hamer SO Colorado St. 14:15.07 14:55.57 4
33.547 (33.547) 1:11.610 (38.063) 1:51.842 (40.232) 2:30.885 (39.043)
3:10.499 (39.614) 3:49.339 (38.840) 4:29.604 (40.265) 5:07.986 (38.382)
5:43.421 (35.435) 6:18.736 (35.315) 6:54.537 (35.801) 7:29.708 (35.171)
8:03.604 (33.896) 8:37.610 (34.006) 9:11.976 (34.366) 9:45.552 (33.576)
10:19.605 (34.053) 10:53.661 (34.056) 11:28.833 (35.172) 12:04.168 (35.335)
12:38.647 (34.479) 13:13.208 (34.561) 13:47.596 (34.388) 14:22.557 (34.961)
14:55.564 (33.008)
6 Miler Haller SO Boise State 14:56.90 3
34.590 (34.590) 1:13.140 (38.550) 1:53.003 (39.863) 2:32.134 (39.131)
3:11.576 (39.442) 3:50.947 (39.371) 4:30.607 (39.660) 5:09.322 (38.715)
5:43.769 (34.447) 6:19.737 (35.968) 6:55.319 (35.582) 7:30.674 (35.355)
8:04.903 (34.229) 8:39.098 (34.195) 9:13.523 (34.425) 9:47.592 (34.069)
10:22.402 (34.810) 10:56.869 (34.467) 11:31.242 (34.373) 12:05.580 (34.338)
12:40.406 (34.826) 13:15.338 (34.932) 13:50.287 (34.949) 14:24.767 (34.480)
14:56.894 (32.128)
7 Jimmy Shipley SR Air Force 14:17.58 15:00.22 2
34.582 (34.582) 1:13.181 (38.599) 1:52.627 (39.446) 2:31.902 (39.275)
3:11.025 (39.123) 3:50.819 (39.794) 4:30.317 (39.498) 5:09.043 (38.726)
5:43.027 (33.984) 6:18.888 (35.861) 6:54.780 (35.892) 7:29.733 (34.953)
8:03.605 (33.872) 8:37.753 (34.148) 9:12.143 (34.390) 9:46.439 (34.296)
10:20.821 (34.382) 10:56.078 (35.257) 11:31.041 (34.963) 12:05.984 (34.943)
12:41.155 (35.171) 13:16.599 (35.444) 13:52.447 (35.848) 14:27.051 (34.604)
15:00.216 (33.165)
8 Maximilliano Martinez FR Colorado St. 14:24.20 15:02.17 1
33.917 (33.917) 1:12.696 (38.779) 1:52.444 (39.748) 2:31.441 (38.997)
3:11.113 (39.672) 3:50.630 (39.517) 4:30.095 (39.465) 5:08.415 (38.320)
5:43.911 (35.496) 6:18.963 (35.052) 6:55.096 (36.133) 7:30.017 (34.921)
8:04.429 (34.412) 8:38.659 (34.230) 9:13.216 (34.557) 9:47.733 (34.517)
10:22.226 (34.493) 10:57.516 (35.290) 11:32.127 (34.611) 12:06.845 (34.718)
12:41.702 (34.857) 13:17.548 (35.846) 13:53.849 (36.301) 14:29.541 (35.692)
15:02.163 (32.622)
9 Rhys Park SR Boise State 14:44.95 15:03.09
35.117 (35.117) 1:14.029 (38.912) 1:53.722 (39.693) 2:33.389 (39.667)
3:12.542 (39.153) 3:51.914 (39.372) 4:31.471 (39.557) 5:10.151 (38.680)
5:45.343 (35.192) 6:20.710 (35.367) 6:56.814 (36.104) 7:31.975 (35.161)
8:06.266 (34.291) 8:40.093 (33.827) 9:14.117 (34.024) 9:48.680 (34.563)
10:23.462 (34.782) 10:59.134 (35.672) 11:34.628 (35.494) 12:10.234 (35.606)
12:46.449 (36.215) 13:22.048 (35.599) 13:57.173 (35.125) 14:32.162 (34.989)
15:03.088 (30.926)
10 Jared Garcia SO New Mexico 15:04.11
34.065 (34.065) 1:12.946 (38.881) 1:52.499 (39.553) 2:31.676 (39.177)
3:11.136 (39.460) 3:50.661 (39.525) 4:30.113 (39.452) 5:08.822 (38.709)
5:43.754 (34.932) 6:19.565 (35.811) 6:55.442 (35.877) 7:30.755 (35.313)
8:04.639 (33.884) 8:39.099 (34.460) 9:13.953 (34.854) 9:48.189 (34.236)
10:22.650 (34.461) 10:57.865 (35.215) 11:32.911 (35.046) 12:07.992 (35.081)
12:42.134 (34.142) 13:16.369 (34.235) 13:52.132 (35.763) 14:29.330 (37.198)
15:04.107 (34.777)
11 Luke Beattie SO Utah State 14:31.47 15:09.83
33.872 (33.872) 1:12.627 (38.755) 1:52.141 (39.514) 2:31.321 (39.180)
3:10.950 (39.629) 3:50.224 (39.274) 4:29.853 (39.629) 5:08.246 (38.393)
5:43.498 (35.252) 6:19.090 (35.592) 6:54.837 (35.747) 7:30.058 (35.221)
8:03.838 (33.780) 8:37.963 (34.125) 9:12.450 (34.487) 9:47.168 (34.718)
10:22.403 (35.235) 10:58.194 (35.791) 11:33.522 (35.328) 12:09.468 (35.946)
12:45.823 (36.355) 13:22.279 (36.456) 13:58.598 (36.319) 14:34.829 (36.231)
15:09.825 (34.996)
12 Jonny Glen SO New Mexico 15:16.40
35.271 (35.271) 1:13.323 (38.052) 1:53.792 (40.469) 2:32.907 (39.115)
3:12.436 (39.529) 3:51.686 (39.250) 4:31.034 (39.348) 5:09.559 (38.525)
5:44.801 (35.242) 6:19.931 (35.130) 6:55.559 (35.628) 7:30.951 (35.392)
8:04.754 (33.803) 8:39.350 (34.596) 9:14.242 (34.892) 9:49.246 (35.004)
10:25.676 (36.430) 11:02.244 (36.568) 11:39.423 (37.179) 12:16.374 (36.951)
12:53.274 (36.900) 13:30.222 (36.948) 14:05.785 (35.563) 14:43.026 (37.241)
15:16.395 (33.369)
13 Michael Downey SO Wyoming 14:35.47 15:20.50
34.084 (34.084) 1:13.104 (39.020) 1:52.627 (39.523) 2:31.954 (39.327)
3:11.608 (39.654) 3:50.927 (39.319) 4:30.363 (39.436) 5:08.960 (38.597)
5:44.239 (35.279) 6:19.750 (35.511) 6:55.423 (35.673) 7:30.912 (35.489)
8:05.100 (34.188) 8:38.907 (33.807) 9:12.952 (34.045) 9:47.569 (34.617)
10:22.099 (34.530) 10:58.587 (36.488) 11:34.734 (36.147) 12:11.634 (36.900)
12:48.991 (37.357) 13:27.427 (38.436) 14:05.726 (38.299) 14:44.388 (38.662)
15:20.493 (36.105)
14 Luke Giugliano SR Colorado St. 14:25.57 15:22.12
34.403 (34.403) 1:12.263 (37.860) 1:52.644 (40.381) 2:31.678 (39.034)
3:11.168 (39.490) 3:50.662 (39.494) 4:30.142 (39.480) 5:08.643 (38.501)
5:43.783 (35.140) 6:18.674 (34.891) 6:54.388 (35.714) 7:29.566 (35.178)
8:03.261 (33.695) 8:37.397 (34.136) 9:11.740 (34.343) 9:45.605 (33.865)
10:19.178 (33.573) 10:53.215 (34.037) 11:28.709 (35.494) 12:04.647 (35.938)
12:40.717 (36.070) 13:16.797 (36.080) 13:58.403 (41.606) 14:40.187 (41.784)
15:22.111 (41.924)
15 Darren Harman SO Utah State 14:38.30 15:23.25
35.510 (35.510) 1:14.257 (38.747) 1:53.160 (38.903) 2:31.554 (38.394)
3:11.115 (39.561) 3:50.288 (39.173) 4:30.162 (39.874) 5:08.417 (38.255)
5:43.423 (35.006) 6:18.975 (35.552) 6:55.351 (36.376) 7:31.312 (35.961)
8:05.729 (34.417) 8:39.643 (33.914) 9:14.685 (35.042) 9:49.473 (34.788)
10:25.905 (36.432) 11:01.924 (36.019) 11:38.729 (36.805) 12:16.197 (37.468)
12:53.493 (37.296) 13:30.787 (37.294) 14:08.949 (38.162) 14:46.850 (37.901)
15:23.249 (36.400)
16 Ahmed Muhumed FR Boise State 15:25.65
35.029 (35.029) 1:14.105 (39.076) 1:53.202 (39.097) 2:32.650 (39.448)
3:12.164 (39.514) 3:51.190 (39.026) 4:30.978 (39.788) 5:09.373 (38.395)
5:44.459 (35.086) 6:19.993 (35.534) 6:55.968 (35.975) 7:31.579 (35.611)
8:05.564 (33.985) 8:40.178 (34.614) 9:15.029 (34.851) 9:50.239 (35.210)
10:24.982 (34.743) 11:02.376 (37.394) 11:40.730 (38.354) 12:18.797 (38.067)
12:58.174 (39.377) 13:35.953 (37.779) 14:15.548 (39.595) 14:53.574 (38.026)
15:25.650 (32.076)
17 James Withers JR Utah State 14:37.22 15:25.83
33.712 (33.712) 1:12.338 (38.626) 1:52.332 (39.994) 2:30.761 (38.429)
3:10.336 (39.575) 3:50.083 (39.747) 4:29.275 (39.192) 5:08.373 (39.098)
5:43.524 (35.151) 6:19.238 (35.714) 6:55.096 (35.858) 7:30.264 (35.168)
8:04.193 (33.929) 8:38.302 (34.109) 9:12.871 (34.569) 9:47.734 (34.863)
10:23.610 (35.876) 11:01.174 (37.564) 11:39.167 (37.993) 12:20.230 (41.063)
12:58.679 (38.449) 13:35.856 (37.177) 14:15.775 (39.919) 14:52.968 (37.193)
15:25.827 (32.859)
18 Jacob Simonsen SO New Mexico 15:32.35
34.441 (34.441) 1:13.560 (39.119) 1:53.366 (39.806) 2:32.685 (39.319)
3:12.202 (39.517) 3:51.253 (39.051) 4:31.432 (40.179) 5:09.735 (38.303)
5:44.917 (35.182) 6:20.489 (35.572) 6:56.415 (35.926) 7:31.674 (35.259)
8:06.337 (34.663) 8:40.828 (34.491) 9:15.881 (35.053) 9:52.185 (36.304)
10:29.077 (36.892) 11:07.400 (38.323) 11:45.923 (38.523) 12:24.686 (38.763)
13:02.801 (38.115) 13:40.474 (37.673) 14:18.576 (38.102) 14:55.636 (37.060)
15:32.349 (36.713)
19 Christopher Henry FR Wyoming 14:34.71 15:43.10
34.063 (34.063) 1:12.470 (38.407) 1:51.882 (39.412) 2:31.170 (39.288)
3:10.556 (39.386) 3:50.238 (39.682) 4:29.606 (39.368) 5:08.116 (38.510)
5:43.182 (35.066) 6:18.359 (35.177) 6:54.758 (36.399) 7:29.892 (35.134)
8:03.766 (33.874) 8:37.980 (34.214) 9:13.258 (35.278) 9:48.555 (35.297)
10:24.624 (36.069) 11:02.432 (37.808) 11:42.130 (39.698) 12:22.833 (40.703)
13:04.121 (41.288) 13:45.642 (41.521) 14:26.948 (41.306) 15:06.502 (39.554)
15:43.099 (36.598)
20 Alexander Palm SR New Mexico 15:46.89
33.858 (33.858) 1:13.166 (39.308) 1:52.791 (39.625) 2:32.133 (39.342)
3:11.795 (39.662) 3:50.924 (39.129) 4:30.618 (39.694) 5:09.112 (38.494)
5:44.298 (35.186) 6:20.035 (35.737) 6:55.844 (35.809) 7:30.954 (35.110)
8:04.284 (33.330) 8:39.084 (34.800) 9:13.941 (34.857) 9:49.188 (35.247)
10:25.359 (36.171) 11:03.238 (37.879) 11:43.036 (39.798) 12:23.285 (40.249)
13:04.204 (40.919) 13:45.948 (41.744) 14:27.666 (41.718) 15:07.926 (40.260)
15:46.881 (38.955)
21 Keegan McCormick JR Boise State 14:45.33 15:50.55
34.609 (34.609) 1:13.489 (38.880) 1:53.187 (39.698) 2:32.327 (39.140)
3:11.896 (39.569) 3:50.755 (38.859) 4:30.464 (39.709) 5:08.959 (38.495)
5:43.813 (34.854) 6:19.438 (35.625) 6:54.954 (35.516) 7:30.638 (35.684)
8:05.197 (34.559) 8:39.941 (34.744) 9:15.402 (35.461) 9:52.510 (37.108)
10:30.836 (38.326) 11:10.687 (39.851) 11:51.030 (40.343) 12:31.469 (40.439)
13:11.221 (39.752) 13:52.399 (41.178) 14:31.859 (39.460) 15:12.218 (40.359)
15:50.549 (38.331)
-- Albert Beckham JR Boise State DNF
34.927 (34.927) 1:13.613 (38.686) 1:53.510 (39.897) 2:32.778 (39.268)
3:12.103 (39.325) 3:51.223 (39.120) 4:30.863 (39.640) 5:09.502 (38.639)
5:44.573 (35.071) 6:20.274 (35.701) 6:56.365 (36.091) 7:31.423 (35.058)
8:05.937 (34.514) 8:40.456 (34.519) 9:14.829 (34.373) 9:48.809 (33.980)
10:26.200 (37.391)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Fontaine JR Air Force 8.06 8.05Q 1
2 Jalen Hunter SR Colorado St. 7.97 8.09Q 2
3 David Collins JR Air Force 8.09 8.11q 1
4 Garrett Lane SR Colorado St. 8.18 8.21q 2
5 McCade Johnson FR Wyoming 8.33 8.27q 1
6 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 8.22 8.33q 2
7 Ryan Cavinta FR Boise State 8.42 8.34q 1
8 Samuel Wing JR Utah State 8.47 8.35q 2
9 Jacob Davis FR Utah State 8.51 8.57 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Fontaine JR Air Force 8.05 7.96 10
2 Jalen Hunter SR Colorado St. 8.09 8.04 8 8.035
3 David Collins JR Air Force 8.11 8.04 6 8.040
4 Garrett Lane SR Colorado St. 8.21 8.29 5
5 Ryan Cavinta FR Boise State 8.34 8.31 4
6 McCade Johnson FR Wyoming 8.27 8.32 3
7 Samuel Wing JR Utah State 8.35 8.38 2
8 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 8.33 8.42 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Air Force 3:09.62 3:10.99 10
1) Sedacy Walden JR 2) Zach Dicken FR
3) Michael Rhoads SO 4) Tyler Koss SR
2 Colorado St. 3:15.22 3:13.71 8
1) Julian Dulaney JR 2) Ronald Sayles JR
3) Blake Yount JR 4) Caleb Hardy FR
3 New Mexico 3:12.62 3:15.68 6
1) Mark Haywood SR 2) Ben Parmoon FR
3) Issac Gonzales SR 4) Bryan Cutler FR
4 Wyoming 3:20.35 3:17.19 5
1) Jacob Harthun FR 2) Kevin Blackett SR
3) Ricky Faure SR 4) Bryce Ailshie JR
5 Boise State 3:23.17 3:17.45 4
1) Ryan Cavinta FR 2) Bryce Kirby JR
3) Cade Greseth FR 4) Dusty Fisher SR
6 Utah State 3:19.14 3:21.25 3
1) Garen Earley SO 2) Dylan Barker SO
3) Braden Kram FR 4) Samuel Wing JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Mexico 9:33.41 10
1) Ian Crowe-Wright JR 2) Carlos Salcido JR
3) Michael Wilson JR 4) Josh Kerr SO
2 Utah State 9:48.22 9:34.61 8
1) Jordan Beutler SR 2) Brady Martin JR
3) Clay Lambourne SR 4) Dillon Maggard SR
3 Colorado St. 9:49.11 6
1) Trent Powell JR 2) Caleb Hardy FR
3) Blake Yount JR 4) Cole Rockhold JR
4 Boise State 10:07.07 9:50.42 5
1) Noah Horsburgh SO 2) Ryan Cavinta FR
3) Ty Jordan SO 4) Addison DeHaven JR
5 Air Force 9:54.00 4
1) Noah Riley JR 2) Chip White SR
3) Zac Petrie SR 4) Jacob Bilvado JR
6 Wyoming 10:06.29 3
1) Harry Ewing FR 2) Jacob Harthun FR
3) Calum Kepler JR 4) Jonah Henry SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leaugen Fray-Benoit JR Utah State 2.09m 2.18m 7-01.75 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O XO O XXX
2 John Reynolds SR Air Force 2.12m 2.15m 7-00.50 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XPP XX
3 Hunter Simonson FR Utah State 2.12m 6-11.50 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Sam Hinegardner JR Air Force 2.11m 2.09m 6-10.25 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP O O O XO XO O XXX
5 Brent Dionisio JR New Mexico 2.02m 2.06m 6-09.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Uche Obinnah FR Colorado St. 2.00m 2.03m 6-08.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP O O XO O XXX
7 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00
XO O O XXX
8 Kyle Pollock SO Wyoming 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00 1
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.00
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Trenton Wallace SO Colorado St. 2.05m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
10 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 2.05m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
11 Jake LaCoste SR Air Force 2.03m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sam Nelson JR Utah State 5.00m 5.15m 16-10.75 10
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
2 Connor Stevens SO Air Force 5.10m 5.05m 16-06.75 8
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
3 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 5.05m 4.95m 16-02.75 5.50
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
3 Mitch Lipe FR Air Force 4.90m 4.95m 16-02.75 5.50
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 Logan Grizzle SO Air Force 4.90m J4.95m 16-02.75 4
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP XXO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Jason Atencio JR New Mexico 4.75m 4.85m 15-11.00 3
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 5.05m J4.85m 15-11.00 2
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Justin Stattner JR Boise State 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Sam Hinegardner JR Air Force 5.05m J4.75m 15-07.00
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP XO XXX
-- Hayden Williams SO Colorado St. 4.72m NH
4.50 4.65
PPP XXX
-- Tyler Berson SR Air Force 4.45m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Camden Stoddard SR Boise State 4.93m NH
4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leaugen Fray-Benoit JR Utah State 7.31m 7.38m 24-02.50 10
FOUL 7.15m 7.38m 7.28m FOUL FOUL
2 John Reynolds SR Air Force 7.00m 7.24m 23-09.00 8
7.12m 7.15m 7.05m 7.24m 7.06m 7.05m
3 Tanner Battikha SO New Mexico 7.29m 7.22m 23-08.25 6
7.15m 6.69m 6.92m 7.06m 7.22m 7.07m
4 William Nolan FR Wyoming 7.09m 7.20m 23-07.50 5
FOUL FOUL 7.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Isa Bynum FR Colorado St. 7.19m 7.06m 23-02.00 4
6.78m FOUL FOUL 7.06m FOUL 6.92m
6 Jake LaCoste SR Air Force 6.98m 6.98m 22-11.00 3
6.85m 6.60m 6.84m 6.98m 6.81m 6.83m
7 Dalten Fox JR Colorado St. 7.01m 6.77m 22-02.50 2
6.38m FOUL 6.65m 6.31m 6.77m FOUL
8 Ayo Sanusi SR Colorado St. 6.70m 6.70m 21-11.75 1
6.65m FOUL 6.61m FOUL FOUL 6.70m
9 Bobby Wingeleth SR Wyoming 6.79m 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m 6.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Miles Brinson FR New Mexico 6.76m 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 John Reynolds SR Air Force 15.70m 15.17m 49-09.25 10
FOUL 14.77m FOUL PASS 15.17m FOUL
2 William Nolan FR Wyoming 14.62m 15.10m 49-06.50 8
15.00m 15.10m 14.91m 14.76m 14.77m FOUL
3 Kyle Brost SO Utah State 14.53m 14.85m 48-08.75 6
14.85m FOUL FOUL 14.79m FOUL FOUL
4 Isa Bynum FR Colorado St. 14.31m 14.66m 48-01.25 5
14.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.66m
5 Daniel Baumgardt JR Colorado St. 14.45m 14.59m 47-10.50 4
14.43m FOUL 14.22m 14.45m 14.43m 14.59m
6 Omarei Gregory FR New Mexico 14.52m 14.27m 46-10.00 3
FOUL 14.27m 13.94m 14.01m 14.03m FOUL
7 Dalten Fox JR Colorado St. 14.28m 14.13m 46-04.25 2
14.13m 13.95m FOUL 14.04m 14.00m 13.92m
8 Tanner Battikha SO New Mexico 13.84m 45-05.00 1
FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.22m 13.84m
9 Kyle Alexander JR Wyoming 13.99m 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mostafa Hassan SR Colorado St. 19.55m 20.62m 67-08.00 10
20.10m 20.08m 20.51m FOUL 20.62m 19.91m
2 David Hirschmann SR Utah State 17.62m 17.91m 58-09.25 8
17.25m 17.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Austin Blaho SR Colorado St. 17.61m 17.26m 56-07.50 6
16.97m 16.88m 16.89m 17.26m 16.93m FOUL
4 Alex Blaho SR Colorado St. 17.49m 17.12m 56-02.00 5
15.92m 17.12m 16.85m FOUL 16.99m FOUL
5 Garrett Coalson JR Air Force 17.02m 16.72m 54-10.25 4
16.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.98m 16.65m
6 Kyle Morris SO Utah State 16.22m 16.25m 53-03.75 3
FOUL FOUL 15.67m 16.15m FOUL 16.25m
7 Jackson Spalding SR Air Force 16.71m 15.92m 52-02.75 2
15.92m 15.21m FOUL 15.88m FOUL FOUL
8 Garrett Lynch SR Wyoming 16.46m 15.72m 51-07.00 1
15.03m 15.72m 15.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Beau Gordon FR Colorado St. 14.92m 15.52m 50-11.00
14.53m 15.52m FOUL 14.68m 15.11m FOUL
10 Bailey King SO Colorado St. 16.35m 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.75m
-- Zach Cottrell JR Utah State 15.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alex Blaho SR Colorado St. 18.46m 19.49m 63-11.50 10
18.83m 18.89m 19.05m 19.48m 19.49m 19.00m
2 Mostafa Hassan SR Colorado St. 18.87m 19.22m 63-00.75 8
18.85m FOUL 19.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bailey King SO Colorado St. 17.66m 18.34m 60-02.00 6
17.28m 17.75m 18.34m 17.38m 17.44m FOUL
4 Hap Frketich SO Wyoming 17.79m 18.32m 60-01.25 5
18.32m FOUL 17.36m 16.88m FOUL FOUL
5 Brooks Hardy SR Air Force 17.85m 17.94m 58-10.25 4
17.56m 17.94m 17.88m 17.19m FOUL 17.83m
6 Oran Wasserman SO Utah State 17.15m 17.83m 58-06.00 3
16.99m 17.83m 17.35m 17.70m FOUL 17.33m
7 Austin Blaho SR Colorado St. 17.66m 17.51m 57-05.50 2
16.90m FOUL 17.27m 17.51m 16.98m 17.49m
8 Kyle Morris SO Utah State 15.98m 16.95m 55-07.50 1
FOUL 16.32m 16.92m 16.95m 16.64m FOUL
9 Beau Gordon FR Colorado St. 16.71m 16.90m 55-05.50
15.87m 16.25m 16.90m 16.88m FOUL FOUL
10 Garrett Lynch SR Wyoming 16.22m 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL 16.06m FOUL
11 Kevin Ketterling JR Boise State 15.94m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL FOUL
12 Drew Lindsley JR Boise State 16.11m 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL 15.10m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 6.92 911
2 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 7.10 847
3 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 7.13 837
4 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 7.23 802
5 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 7.24 799 7.234
6 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 7.24 799 7.238
7 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 7.25 796
8 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 7.43 736
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 2:40.57 867
32.419 (32.419) 1:03.629 (31.210) 1:35.422 (31.793) 2:07.858 (32.436)
2:40.567 (32.710)
2 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 2:48.17 785
31.383 (31.383) 1:02.708 (31.326) 1:36.781 (34.073) 2:13.713 (36.933)
2:48.168 (34.455)
3 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 2:49.33 773
32.469 (32.469) 1:05.673 (33.204) 1:39.550 (33.878) 2:14.426 (34.876)
2:49.321 (34.895)
4 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 2:50.34 762
31.725 (31.725) 1:04.910 (33.185) 1:39.974 (35.065) 2:16.140 (36.166)
2:50.340 (34.200)
5 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 2:51.96 745
32.248 (32.248) 1:05.810 (33.562) 1:40.585 (34.775) 2:16.572 (35.987)
2:51.959 (35.388)
6 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 2:57.31 691
28.463 (28.463) 1:00.535 (32.072) 1:37.137 (36.602) 2:16.788 (39.652)
2:57.303 (40.515)
7 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 3:04.07 625
31.947 (31.947) 1:05.444 (33.498) 1:40.803 (35.359) 2:19.533 (38.731)
3:04.062 (44.529)
-- Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. DNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 8.39 886
2 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 8.53 853
3 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 8.73 806
4 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 8.76 800
5 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 8.97 752
6 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 9.16 711
7 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 9.31 679
-- Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. DQ hurdle violation
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
1 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XX
3 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
6 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
7 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
8 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
2 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP O XO O PPP O XXO XXX
5 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 7.28m 23-10.75 881
7.28m FOUL PASS
2 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.06m 6.91m PASS
3 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 6.90m 22-07.75 790
6.90m 6.67m 6.75m
4 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.18m 6.19m 6.54m
5 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.46m 6.48m 6.34m
6 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.40m 6.39m 6.21m
7 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.29m 6.28m 6.33m
8 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6.08m 6.24m 6.14m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 14.23m 46-08.25 742
13.40m FOUL 14.23m
2 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 13.40m 43-11.75 692
12.93m 13.40m 13.24m
3 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 12.85m 42-02.00 658
12.73m 12.85m 11.32m
4 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 11.73m 38-06.00 590
11.24m 11.56m 11.73m
5 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 11.24m 36-10.50 560
11.24m 11.19m FOUL
6 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 11.18m 36-08.25 557
10.29m 11.07m 11.18m
7 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m FOUL FOUL
8 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.26m 10.27m 10.40m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Lam SR New Mexico 5387 10
2 Beau Clafton SR New Mexico 5339 8
3 Calvin Berstler SR Air Force 5418 5331 6
4 Justin Harmon FR Air Force 4861 4926 5
5 Tyler Berson SR Air Force 4677 4818 4
6 Dustin Ethridge FR Colorado St. 4790 3
7 Camillo Dunninger FR New Mexico 4786 2
8 Nick Kravec SR Colorado St. 5548 3822 1
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNLV 99 2) Colorado St. 85
3) Boise State 82 4) San Diego St. 70
5) New Mexico 60.50 6) Fresno State 59.33
7) Air Force 48 8) Utah State 44.66
9) Wyoming 41 10) Nevada 38.50
11) San Jose St. 34
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Air Force 206.50 2) Colorado St. 141
3) Utah State 116 4) New Mexico 96.50
5) Boise State 55 6) Wyoming 41
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17559 views
History for Mountain West Indoor Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#mwc-conference #mountain-west #indoor-championships #mwc
|